Pat Benatar

Real Name:
Patricia Mae Giraldo (née Andrzejewski)
Profile:
Pat Benatar (born January 10, 1953 in Greenpoint, Brooklyn as Patricia Mae Andrzejewski) is a four-time Grammy Award-winning American singer. She is married to songwriter Neil Giraldo since 1982, they have two daughters.
Her artist name Benatar comes from her first marriage to Dennis Benatar.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CHR 1236 Pat Benatar - In The Heat Of The Night album art Pat Benatar In The Heat Of The Night (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1236 US 1979 Sell This Version
kb-340-c Pat Benatar - The King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Pat Benatar The King Biscuit Flower Hour DIR Broadcasting kb-340-c US 1980 Sell This Version
CHE 1275 Pat Benatar - Crimes Of Passion album art Pat Benatar Crimes Of Passion (Album) Chrysalis CHE 1275 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Series #21 Show #1 Pat Benatar - Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo album art Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar - Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo Innerview Series #21 Show #1 US 1981 Sell This Version
CCH 501346 Pat Benatar - Precious Time album art Pat Benatar Precious Time (Album) Chrysalis CCH 501346 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 48 Pat Benatar - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Pat Benatar, Billy Squier Pat Benatar, Billy Squier - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 48 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Pat Benatar - King Biscuit Flower Hour 11/22/1981 album art Pat Benatar King Biscuit Flower Hour 11/22/1981(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp., King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none 1981 Sell This Version
CHR 1396 Pat Benatar - Get Nervous album art Pat Benatar Get Nervous (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1396 France 1982 Sell This Version
SWB-821-1 Pat Benatar - The Robert Morgan Special of the Week album art Pat Benatar The Robert Morgan Special of the Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-821-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
CHR 1396 Pat Benatar - Get Nervous album art Pat Benatar Get Nervous(LP, Album) Chrysalis CHR 1396 US 1982 Sell This Version
FVA-41444 Pat Benatar - Live From Earth album art Pat Benatar Live From Earth (Album, Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis FVA-41444 US 1983 Sell This Version
# 408 A Pat Benatar B.B.C. Rock Hour # 408 (Version "A")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 408 A US 1983 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1471 Pat Benatar - Tropico album art Pat Benatar Tropico (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis ZCHR 1471 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-06 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Pat Benatar, Mary Turner (4) Pat Benatar, Mary Turner (4) - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Mixed, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-06 US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-48 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (Part 2) album art Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar Mary Turner (4), Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (Part 2)(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-48 US 1984 Sell This Version
SS84 Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS84 US 1984 Sell This Version
CDP32 1507-2 Pat Benatar - Seven The Hard Way album art Pat Benatar Seven The Hard Way (Album) Chrysalis CDP32 1507-2 UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Pat Benatar - Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story album art Pat Benatar Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network none US 1985 Sell This Version
BDC-859 Pat Benatar - Sampler album art Pat Benatar and Divinyls Pat Benatar and Divinyls - Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Chrysalis BDC-859 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SS86-D Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS86-D US 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M 47 Pat Benatar - Pioneers In Music: Hard Rock Women album art Patti Smith Group / Joan Jett & The Blackhearts / The Pretenders / Pat Benatar Patti Smith Group / Joan Jett & The Blackhearts / The Pretenders / Pat Benatar - Pioneers In Music: Hard Rock Women(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) Pioneers In Music P.I.M 47 US 1986 Sell This Version
SSRR.1 Pat Benatar - Sassy Stars of Rock and Roll Show No.1 album art Pat Benatar Sassy Stars of Rock and Roll Show No.1(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting SSRR.1 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SS86-6 Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS86-6 US 1986 Sell This Version
OVT-41628 Pat Benatar - Wide Awake In Dreamland album art Pat Benatar Wide Awake In Dreamland (Album) Chrysalis OVT-41628 US 1988 Sell This Version
I 89-15 Pat Benatar - In Concert album art Pat Benatar In Concert(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks I 89-15 US 1989 Sell This Version