Billy Squier

Real Name:
William Haislip Squier
Profile:
Born: May 12, 1950 in Wellesley Hills, MA, United States. US rock guitarist and singer whose track 'Big Beat' is one of the most sampled tracks in history.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-12062 Billy Squier - The Tale Of The Tape album art Billy Squier The Tale Of The Tape (Album) Capitol Records ST-12062 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
OLE-380, ST-12146 Billy Squier - Don't Say No album art Billy Squier Don't Say No (Album) Capitol Records OLE-380, ST-12146 South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
249 Billy Squier - BBC Rock Hour-249 album art Billy Squier & Steve Hackett, Reading Festival Special Billy Squier & Steve Hackett, Reading Festival Special - BBC Rock Hour-249(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 249 US 1981 Sell This Version
81-7 Billy Squier - Westwood One In Concert album art Billy Squier Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 81-7 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 48 Billy Squier - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Pat Benatar, Billy Squier Pat Benatar, Billy Squier - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 48 US 1981 Sell This Version
8XT-12217 Billy Squier - Emotions In Motion album art Billy Squier Emotions In Motion (Album) Capitol Records 8XT-12217 US 1982 Sell This Version
RSG 82-3 / 82-4 Billy Squier - Rock Star Guest D.J. album art Billy Squier / Devo, Southside Johnny Billy Squier / Devo, Southside Johnny - Rock Star Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-3 / 82-4 US 1982 Sell This Version
SPRO-9720 Billy Squier - A Musical Dialogue With Billy Squier album art Billy Squier A Musical Dialogue With Billy Squier(LP, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-9720 US 1982 Sell This Version
# 348 A Billy Squier - The Best Of The B.B.C. Rock Hour # 348 (Version "A") album art Saga (3) / Billy Squier Saga (3) / Billy Squier - The Best Of The B.B.C. Rock Hour # 348 (Version "A")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 348 A US 1982 Sell This Version
TBS-LC-22 Billy Squier - Live From Central Park (Hour No. 22) album art Billy Squier Live From Central Park (Hour No. 22)(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-LC-22 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
KB-415 Billy Squier - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Billy Squier King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB-415 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Billy Squier - Super Groups In Concert album art Billy Squier / Triumph (2) Billy Squier / Triumph (2) - Super Groups In Concert(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1982 Sell This Version
IC-82-7 Billy Squier - Westwood One In Concert  album art Huey Lewis & The News / Billy Squier Huey Lewis & The News / Billy Squier - Westwood One In Concert (2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-82-7 US 1982 Sell This Version
SG 29 Billy Squier - Super Groups album art Billy Squier Super Groups(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network SG 29 US 1983 Sell This Version
KB-498 Billy Squier - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Billy Squier King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB-498 US 1983 Sell This Version
BOB 517 Billy Squier - Best Of The Biscuit  album art Billy Squier Best Of The Biscuit ABC Rock Radio Network BOB 517 US 1984 Sell This Version
21987 Billy Squier - Signs Of Life album art Billy Squier Signs Of Life (Album) Capitol Records 21987 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
none Billy Squier - The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson (Week Of August 20, 1984) album art Billy Squier / Quiet Riot Billy Squier / Quiet Riot - The Inside Track With Lisa Robinson (Week Of August 20, 1984)(2xLP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1984 Sell This Version
SS85-4 Billy Squier - Superstar Concert Series album art Billy Squier Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS85-4 US 1985 Sell This Version
ECS-91189 Billy Squier - Enough Is Enough album art Billy Squier Enough Is Enough (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records ECS-91189 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 58 Billy Squier - Pioneers In Music #58 - The New Rock Frontmen/America album art Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, John Cougar Mellencamp Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, John Cougar Mellencamp - Pioneers In Music #58 - The New Rock Frontmen/America(LP, Transcription, Rad) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 58 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Series #38 Show #7 Billy Squier - Innerview album art Billy Squier Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #38 Show #7 US 1986 Sell This Version
CP32-5894 Billy Squier - Hear & Now album art Billy Squier Hear & Now (Album) Capitol Records CP32-5894 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
89-34 Billy Squier - Off The Record Special album art Billy Squier Off The Record Special(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 89-34 US 1989 Sell This Version
64 7943031 Billy Squier - Creatures Of Habit album art Billy Squier Creatures Of Habit (Album) Capitol Records 64 7943031 US 1991 Sell This Version