Apostolos Angelis

Real Name:
Apostolos Angelis (Απόστολος Αγγελής)
Profile:
Composer, engineer and producer of Electronic-Classical music, born on 1983 in Trikala, Greece.
Studied Forestry and Natural Environment at Aristotle University in Thessaloniki, Greece.
In 2009 together with his brother Vasilis Angelis launched the label Apoapsis Records in order to release their own material.
Sites:
Aliases:
2A
[a1601402]

Artist

Apostolos Angelis Discography Tracks

Albums

Apostolos Angelis - Hologram album art Apostolos Angelis Hologram (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2009
Apostolos Angelis - Prophecy Of Heavens album art Apostolos Angelis Prophecy Of Heavens (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2012
Apostolos Angelis - The Mad And The Genius album art Apostolos Angelis The Mad And The Genius (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Apostolos Angelis - Kinesis album art Apostolos Angelis Kinesis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2014
Apostolos Angelis - Coloring Of Life album art Apostolos Angelis Coloring Of Life (Album) Apoapsis Records UK 2017

Videos (70) Edit