Vasileios Angelis

Real Name:
Vasileios Angelis (Βασίλειος Αγγελής)
Profile:
Composer, engineer and producer of Electronic-Ethnic music, born on 1980 in Trikala, Greece.
Studied Forestry and Natural Environment at Aristotle University in Thessaloniki, Greece, and worked as a GIS engineer for several years.
In 2009 together with his brother Apostolos Angelis launched the label Apoapsis Records in order to release their own material.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1601404]

Artist

Vasileios Angelis Discography Tracks

Vocals

Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Woodcraft Woodcraft - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - Memoria De Profundis album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013

Instruments & Performance

Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Woodcraft Woodcraft - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - Memoria De Profundis album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Vasileios Angelis - Seven album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Seven (Album) Apoapsis Records UK 2016

Writing & Arrangement

Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Woodcraft Woodcraft - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - Memoria De Profundis album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Vasileios Angelis - Seven album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Seven (Album) Apoapsis Records UK 2016

Production

Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Woodcraft Woodcraft - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasileios Angelis - Memoria De Profundis album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Vasileios Angelis - Seven album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Seven (Album) Apoapsis Records UK 2016

Technical

Vasileios Angelis - Hologram album art 2A 2A - Hologram (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2009 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - Hologram album art Apostolos Angelis Apostolos Angelis - Hologram (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2009
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasileios Angelis - Amalgama album art Woodcraft Woodcraft - Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Vasileios Angelis - March To Heaven / Cosmic Waltz album art 2A 2A - March To Heaven / Cosmic Waltz (Single) Apoapsis Records Greece 2011
Vasileios Angelis - Band Of The Robots / The Mirror album art 2A 2A - Band Of The Robots / The Mirror (Single) Apoapsis Records Greece 2011
Vasileios Angelis - Prophecy Of Heavens album art Apostolos Angelis Apostolos Angelis - Prophecy Of Heavens (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2012
Vasileios Angelis - Prophecy Of Heavens album art 2A 2A - Prophecy Of Heavens (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2012
Vasileios Angelis - The Mad And The Genius album art Apostolos Angelis Apostolos Angelis - The Mad And The Genius (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Vasileios Angelis - Memoria De Profundis album art Vasilis Angelis Vasilis Angelis - Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013