Austin Lander

Real Name:
Austin Edward Lander
Profile:
Saxophonist from Louisville, Kentucky
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Vocals

YX-7043-DA Austin Lander - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby(LP, Album) Buddah Records YX-7043-DA Japan 1975 Sell This Version
2318 104 Austin Lander - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records 2318 104 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Austin Lander - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Austin Lander - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

YX-7043-DA Austin Lander - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby(LP, Album) Buddah Records YX-7043-DA Japan 1975 Sell This Version
2318 104 Austin Lander - Blind Baby album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records 2318 104 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2953 Austin Lander - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2953 US 1976 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Austin Lander - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-4411 Austin Lander - I'm Back album art New Birth New Birth - I'm Back(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4411 US 1982 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Austin Lander - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

74-0812 Austin Lander - Funky-Doo / Do The Granny album art The Nite-Liters Do The Granny (as Lander) The Nite-Liters - Funky-Doo / Do The Granny(7", Single) RCA 74-0812 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
APL1-0211 Austin Lander - A-Nal-Y-Sis album art The Nite-Liters Pee-Foul (as Lander) The Nite-Liters - A-Nal-Y-Sis (Album) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-0211 US 1973 Sell This Version
APB0-0244 Austin Lander - Serenade For A Jive Turkey / Pee-Foul album art The Nite-Liters Pee-Foul (as Lander) The Nite-Liters - Serenade For A Jive Turkey / Pee-Foul(7") RCA Victor APB0-0244 US 1974 Sell This Version
SW-50062 Austin Lander - Platinum City album art New Birth New Birth - Platinum City (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50062 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-4411 Austin Lander - I'm Back album art New Birth Time Is (as A. Lander) and 2 more… New Birth - I'm Back(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4411 US 1982 Sell This Version
07863 69363 2 Austin Lander - Greatest Funk Classics album art The New Birth Inc* Do The Granny (as Lander) and 1 more… The New Birth Inc* - Greatest Funk Classics(CD, Comp) RCA 07863 69363 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

AFL1-4411 Austin Lander - I'm Back album art New Birth New Birth - I'm Back(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4411 US 1982 Sell This Version