David Jason

Real Name:
(Sir) David John White
Profile:
David Jason, OBE (born 2 February 1940, Edmonton, London, England) is an English actor and comedian. He played 'Derek "Del Boy" Trotter' in the long-running BBC TV comedy series Only Fools and Horses, and 'Detective Inspector Jack Frost' on the ITV crime drama A Touch of Frost as well as many other high profile roles. In 1993, Jason was made an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE), and in 2005, he was knighted for services to acting and comedy.
Sites:
[a1601700]

Artist