Chris Smildiger

Chris Smildiger

Real Name:
Christiaan Henderik Smildiger
Profile:
Dutch bass player, pianist and clarinetist, born 2 March 1929, died 21 October 2010.
Before his music career, he was a track and field athlete.
In Groups:
[a1601781]

Artist

Chris Smildiger Discography

Instruments & Performance

MMP 1004 Kwintet Jan Morks* Kwintet Jan Morks* - Did Your Mother Come From Ireland(7") M.M.P. (2) MMP 1004 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
The Down Town Jazz Band The Down Town Jazz Band - Dixieland Festival! (Album) CBS Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
6830 015 Dutch Swing College Band* Dutch Swing College Band* - Dixie Jubilee - 25 Years Dutch Swing College Band(LP, Comp) Philips 6830 015 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
659.018 Bertice Reading Bertice Reading - Bouncing Bertice Reading(LP, Album) RIFF Records (3) 659.018 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
659.003 Buddy Tate, Harry Edison Buddy Tate, Harry Edison - Our Bag (LP, Album) RIFF Records (3) 659.003 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6410 106 The Swing Society The Swing Society - Happy Together Again(LP) Philips 6410 106 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
8 55 495 The Dutch Swing College Band The Dutch Swing College Band - Dutch Swing College Band(LP) AMIGA 8 55 495 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
540 049, 540.049 Buddy Tate Buddy Tate - After Midnight(LP) CNR, CNR 540 049, 540.049 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
650.027 Bud Freeman And Buddy Tate Bud Freeman And Buddy Tate - Bud Meets Buddy(LP, Album) RIFF Records (3) 650.027 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
659.022 Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson - Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson(LP) RIFF Records (3) 659.022 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
CLP-69 Bud Freeman And Buddy Tate Bud Freeman And Buddy Tate - Two Beautiful(LP) Circle CLP-69 US 1983 Sell This Version
CLP-57 Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson - Kidney Stew(LP, Album) Circle CLP-57 US 1983 Sell This Version
NVG 018-86 The Reunion Jazz Band The Reunion Jazz Band - Jazz Against Polio(LP) Arcade NVG 018-86 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
PCD-7017 Milt Buckner Milt Buckner - Milt Buckner - Illinois Jacquet - Buddy Tate (CD) Progressive Records (2) PCD-7017 US 1994 Sell This Version
24 099 The Dutch Swing College Band The Dutch Swing College Band - Live In Concert(2xCD, Album) Delta (18) 24 099 UK 1994 Sell This Version
658.005 Milt Buckner Milt Buckner - The Gruntin' Genius(LP) RIFF Records (3) 658.005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
659.026 Ted Easton And His Jazzfriends Ted Easton And His Jazzfriends - Salute To Duke Ellington(LP) RIFF Records (3) 659.026 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version