Muscha

Real Name:
Jürgen Muschalek
Profile:
German musician, painter, film- and video-artist.

He was born 28 September 1951 and died 31 July 2003 in Düsseldorf, Germany (suicide).
In Groups:
[a1601810]

Artist

Vocals

WR 40 Muscha - Can That Be True? album art Thirteen Thirteen - Can That Be True?(LP, Album) Ata Tak WR 40 Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

INC.048 Muscha - Fuck album art Charley's Girls Charley's Girls - Fuck(2x7", Ltd) Incognito Records (4) INC.048 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Muscha - Stereo Also Playable Mono album art MakroSoft MakroSoft 'Theme' MakroSoft - Stereo Also Playable Mono (Album) Ministry Of Sound South East Asia 2006 Sell This Version

Production

Muscha - Decoder - The Soundtrack album art Various Various - Decoder - The Soundtrack (Comp) What's So Funny About.. Germany 1985 Sell This Version

Visual

SM 93718 Muscha - Cellowerke album art Tcherepnin*, Esther Nyffenegger, Annette Weisbrod Tcherepnin*, Esther Nyffenegger, Annette Weisbrod - Cellowerke(LP) Da Camera Magna SM 93718 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
WR 50 CD Muscha - Die Peitsche Des Lebens album art Der Plan Der Plan - Die Peitsche Des Lebens(CD, Album) Ata Tak WR 50 CD Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Muscha - Decoder - The Soundtrack album art Various Various - Decoder - The Soundtrack (Comp) What's So Funny About.. Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SDV 025 CD Muscha - Environmental Studies album art Dino Oon / Konrad Kraft Dino Oon / Konrad Kraft - Environmental Studies(CD, Album) SDV Tonträger SDV 025 CD Germany 1992 Sell This Version