Adolfo Cabrales

Real Name:
Adolfo Cabrales Mato
Profile:
Adolfo "Fito" Cabrales is a songwriter, singer and guitarist, born October 6, 1966 in Bilbao, Biscay, Spain.

He was a member of Platero Y Tú (1989 - 2001) and Extrechinato Y Tú (1996 - 2001). In 1998 he founded his current group Fito & Fitipaldis.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1602203]

Artist

Adolfo Cabrales Discography Tracks

Vocals

Adolfo Cabrales - Voy A Acabar Borracho album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Voy A Acabar Borracho (Album) Welcome Records (2) Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Muy Deficiente album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Muy Deficiente (Album) DRO Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Burrock´N Roll album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Burrock´N Roll (Album) DRO Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Vamos Tirando album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Vamos Tirando (Album) DRO Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Hay Poco Rock & Roll album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Hay Poco Rock & Roll (Album) DRO Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - 7 album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - 7 (Album) DRO Spain 1997 Sell This Version
0630 18785 4 Adolfo Cabrales - Iros Todos A Tomar Por Culo album art Extremoduro Extremoduro - Iros Todos A Tomar Por Culo(Cass, Album) DRO 0630 18785 4 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - A Puerta Cerrada album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - A Puerta Cerrada (Album) DRO Spain 1998 Sell This Version
8573848812 Adolfo Cabrales - Correos album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Correos(CD, Album) DRO 8573848812 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Los Sueños Locos album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - Los Sueños Locos (Album) DRO Spain 2001 Sell This Version
EW851 Adolfo Cabrales - Vivo Para Contarlo album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - Vivo Para Contarlo(CD + DVD-V) DRO EW851 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
51011 6183 2 Adolfo Cabrales - Por La Boca Vive El Pez album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - Por La Boca Vive El Pez(CD, Album) DRO 51011 6183 2 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Lo Mas Lejos, A Tu Lado album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - Lo Mas Lejos, A Tu Lado (Album) DRO Spain 2003 Sell This Version
2564686806 Adolfo Cabrales - Antes De Que Cuente Diez album art Fito & Fitipaldis Fito & Fitipaldis - Antes De Que Cuente Diez(Ltd, Dig + CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL, Mul) DRO 2564686806 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
2564626038 Adolfo Cabrales - Poesía Básica album art Extrechinato Y Tú Extrechinato Y Tú - Poesía Básica(LP, Album) DRO 2564626038 Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Adolfo Cabrales - Voy A Acabar Borracho album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Voy A Acabar Borracho (Album) Welcome Records (2) Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Muy Deficiente album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Muy Deficiente (Album) DRO Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Burrock´N Roll album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Burrock´N Roll (Album) DRO Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Vamos Tirando album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Vamos Tirando (Album) DRO Germany 1993 Sell This Version
4509 97564-2 Adolfo Cabrales - Hay Poco Rock & Roll album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Hay Poco Rock & Roll(CD, Album) DRO 4509 97564-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - Pedrá album art Extremoduro Extremoduro - Pedrá (Album) DRO Spain 1995 Sell This Version
0630 18785 4 Adolfo Cabrales - Iros Todos A Tomar Por Culo album art Extremoduro Extremoduro - Iros Todos A Tomar Por Culo(Cass, Album) DRO 0630 18785 4 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - 7 album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - 7 (Album) DRO Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Adolfo Cabrales - A Puerta Cerrada album art Fito & Fitipaldis Trozos De Cristal (as Fito Cabrales) and 1 more… Fito & Fitipaldis - A Puerta Cerrada (Album) DRO Spain 1998 Sell This Version
8573848812 Adolfo Cabrales - Correos album art Platero Y Tu Platero Y Tu - Correos(CD, Album) DRO 8573848812 Spain 2000 Sell This Version