Manolo Chinato

Real Name:
Manuel Muñoz Sánchez
Profile:
The poet Manolo Chinato, born May 4, 1952 in Puerto de Béjar, Spain, was the man behind the musical project Extrechinato Y Tú, which brought Spanish rock figures as Iñaki Antón, Roberto Iniesta or Adolfo Cabrales to put his verses sound. Chinato met Iniesta in one of his first concert and it was not until 1997 when the project takes shape. In 2001 out of the studio "Poesía Básica", which happens to be an unprecedented success in a field of Spanish rock that had not yet been exploited.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1602480]

Artist

Manolo Chinato Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Extremoduro Ama, Ama, Ama Y Ensancha El Alma (as M. Chinato) Extremoduro - Deltoya (Album) DRO Spain 1992 Sell This Version
0630 18785 4 Extremoduro Extremoduro - Iros Todos A Tomar Por Culo(Cass, Album) DRO 0630 18785 4 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984200262 Various Ama, Ama, Ama Y Ensancha El Alma (as R. Chinato) Various - ¿Donde Estabas Tu... En El 92?(CD, Comp) DRO 3984200262 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Extrechinato Y Tú Abrazado A La Tristeza (as Manolillo) and 1 more… Extrechinato Y Tú - Poesía Básica (Album) DRO Spain 2001 Sell This Version
51011 6183 2 Fito & Fitipaldis Abrazado A La Tristeza Fito & Fitipaldis - Por La Boca Vive El Pez(CD, Album) DRO 51011 6183 2 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
4509-97167-2 Extremoduro Caballero Andante (¡No Me Dejeis Asiii!) Extremoduro - Rock Transgresivo(CD, Album, RE) DRO 4509-97167-2 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

857388256 2 Extrechinato Y Tú Extrechinato Y Tú - Poesía Básica(CD, Album) DRO 857388256 2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

857388256 2 Extrechinato Y Tú Eterno Viajero (as Chinato) and 6 more… Extrechinato Y Tú - Poesía Básica(CD, Album) DRO 857388256 2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version