Николай Бакалейников

Real Name:
Николай Романович Бакалейников
Profile:
Soviet composer.
Born: December 13 (1 O.S.), 1881, Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: March 6, 1957, Sverdlovsk (now Yekaterinburg), USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1602562]

Artist

Compilations

VVCD-00127 Николай Бакалейников - Soviet Army Brass Band Plays Old Russian Waltzes = Старинные вальсы в исполнении духового оркестра Советской армии album art First Exemplary Orchestra of the USSR Defense Ministry* Грусть (as Н. Бакалейников) First Exemplary Orchestra of the USSR Defense Ministry* - Soviet Army Brass Band Plays Old Russian Waltzes = Старинные вальсы в исполнении духового оркестра Советской армии(CD, Comp) Vista Vera VVCD-00127 Russia 2007 Sell This Version