Ernie Fritz

Real Name:
Ernest Raphael Fritz
Profile:
American film director, born in 1959. He is married to Lee Rolontz.
Sites:
[a1602724]

Artist

Ernie Fritz Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

MLV 50143 Ernie Fritz - Rockin' Down The Highway The Wildlife Concert album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Rockin' Down The Highway The Wildlife Concert(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) Legacy MLV 50143 US 1996 Sell This Version
484452 2, 01-484452-10 Ernie Fritz - Rockin' Down The Highway: The Wildlife Concert album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Rockin' Down The Highway: The Wildlife Concert(2xCD, Album) Legacy, Legacy 484452 2, 01-484452-10 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
50139 2, 01-050139-81 Ernie Fritz - Blood Brothers album art Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* - Blood Brothers(VHS, PAL, Dol) SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises 50139 2, 01-050139-81 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CVD 50162 Billy Joel Billy Joel - Greatest Hits Volume III The Video(DVD-V, PAL) Sony Music Video Enterprises CVD 50162 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
2-065281 Ernie Fritz - Best Of The Doobie Brothers Live album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Best Of The Doobie Brothers Live(CD, Comp) Columbia 2-065281 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
82876842682 Ernie Fritz - In The Flesh album art Roger Waters Roger Waters - In The Flesh(2xCD, Album, RE + DVD-V, RE, PAL + Ltd) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876842682 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
31196 Ernie Fritz - Grace album art Jeff Buckley Jeff Buckley - Grace(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Columbia 31196 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

50139 2, 01-050139-81 Ernie Fritz - Blood Brothers album art Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* - Blood Brothers(VHS, PAL, Dol) SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises 50139 2, 01-050139-81 Europe 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

31196 Ernie Fritz - Grace album art Jeff Buckley Jeff Buckley - Grace(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Columbia 31196 US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Ernie Fritz - Blood Brothers album art Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* Bruce Springsteen And The E-Street Band* - Blood Brothers (Single) Columbia Music Video Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Ernie Fritz - Rockin' Down The Highway: The Wildlife Concert album art The Doobie Brothers The Doobie Brothers - Rockin' Down The Highway: The Wildlife Concert Legacy US 1996 Sell This Version
SRLM 1533 Ernie Fritz - Greatest Hits Volume III The Video album art Billy Joel Billy Joel - Greatest Hits Volume III The Video(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) SMV Enterprises, Sony Records SRLM 1533 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Ernie Fritz - In The Flesh - Live album art Roger Waters Roger Waters - In The Flesh - Live (Album) Columbia Music Video Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Ernie Fritz - Woman Of Heart And Mind (A Life Story) album art Joni Mitchell Joni Mitchell - Woman Of Heart And Mind (A Life Story) Eagle Vision Europe 2003 Sell This Version
REST 73781 Ernie Fritz - Philadelphia In Love: Video Compilation album art The Dead Milkmen Methodist Coloring Book The Dead Milkmen - Philadelphia In Love: Video Compilation(DVD-V, NTSC) Restless Records REST 73781 US 2003 Sell This Version
Ernie Fritz - A Life Story - Woman Of Heart And Mind / Painting With Words And Music album art Joni Mitchell Joni Mitchell - A Life Story - Woman Of Heart And Mind / Painting With Words And Music (Comp) Eagle Vision Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Ernie Fritz - Grace album art Jeff Buckley The Grace Videos: Grace - Last Goodbye - So Real - Eternal Life - Forget Her (New Video Feat. Rare Unseen Footage) Jeff Buckley - Grace (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version