Real Name:
Justin Drew Bieber
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter and actor, born March 1, 1994 in London, ON, Canada. He was first discovered by his current manager Scott "Scooter" Braun through his YouTube videos in 2007. Since getting signed to Island Records in 2009, he has released several studio albums.
With a global fan base termed as "Beliebers", and over 40 million followers on Twitter, Facebook and other social media websites, Bieber has three times been named by Forbes magazine as one of the top ten most powerful celebrities in the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
602527355290 Justin Bieber - My Worlds album art Justin Bieber Eenie Meenie Justin Bieber - My Worlds(CD, Album, Comp) Island Records, Teen Island Records, Raymond Braun Media Group, School Boy Records 602527355290 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Justin Bieber - Believe album art Justin Bieber Die In Your Arms and 1 more… Justin Bieber - Believe (Album) Island Records, Raymond Braun Media Group, School Boy Records Australasia 2012 Sell This Version
602547695871 Justin Bieber - My World 2.0 album art Justin Bieber Eenie Meenie Justin Bieber - My World 2.0(LP, Album) Island Records, Raymond Braun Media Group, Universal Music, Teen Island Records, School Boy Records 602547695871 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Justin Bieber - 2U (Remixes) album art David Guetta Featuring Justin Bieber David Guetta Featuring Justin Bieber - 2U (Remixes)(CD, Promo) Sony Music, Parlophone none South Korea 2017 Sell This Version
none Justin Bieber - Justin Bieber - Hit The Ground (Xenius Remix) album art Xenius Justin Bieber - Hit The Ground (Xenius Remix) Xenius - Justin Bieber - Hit The Ground (Xenius Remix)(File, MP3, Unofficial) Not On Label none Sweden 2017
5034504131378 Justin Bieber - Bruuttal album art J. Balvin Sorry (Latino Mix) J. Balvin - Bruuttal(DVD, NTSC) Eagle Vision, Universal Music Group 5034504131378 Mexico 2018 Sell This Version
none Justin Bieber - No Brainer album art DJ Khaled Featuring Justin Bieber, Chance The Rapper & Quavo DJ Khaled Featuring Justin Bieber, Chance The Rapper & Quavo - No Brainer(File, FLAC, Single) Epic, We The Best none Europe 2018
none Justin Bieber - I Don't Care album art Ed Sheeran & Justin Bieber Ed Sheeran & Justin Bieber - I Don't Care(File, FLAC, Single) Atlantic none Europe 2019

Reviews Show All 12 Reviews

Add Review

twosheds1

twosheds1

February 2, 2016
Just for fun I compared the releases of the Bieb (or El Biberino if you're not into the whole brevity thing) to Pink Floyd. JB had 10 albums in 7 years (as of Feb. 2016), compared to PF's 24 in 49 years. If PF released albums at the same rate as JB, they'd have 70 albums out. JB's also had 312 appearances in 7 years, for an average of 44.6 per year. PF at the same rate would have had 2184. What this means is Pink Floyd sucks! J/K!! Actually, it just shows how much pop stars are marketed these days. Love him or hate him, I think that fact's pretty inescapable.
DeepestTempest

DeepestTempest

November 15, 2013
Justin Bieber, an artist? What have you been smoking? The only instrument Justin Bieber has ever used in most of his songs are his vocal cords, and is not something to brag about. The true "artists" would be Scooter Braun, and the numerous nameless execs involved in JB's career direction. The numerous, uncredited "ghost" composers behind JB can also be considered the true artists, too
ringorider

ringorider

May 3, 2013
The only question is, do you belieb?
irionman

irionman

May 3, 2010
Well, it's been far too long since my last review of a hopelessly pathetic artist, so here is the long awaited triumphant return.

I was actually told, by a very good friend, to review this artist, so this is the first time I've actually taken a request. Basically, I went out and listened to a few of this guy's songs on youtube, and after hearing what I heard, I can tell everyone this: Stay away from Justin Bieber. First off, he can only be around 14 years old, and that being said, he sounds like a pre-pubescent little twat. His voice is nothing like a hip hop artist's voice should be. (Remember lil bowwow when he came out? yeah, it's like that but minus the skill)

It's true, I do not like hip hop, rap, RnB, or any of that stuff, but this guy is just too far for any normal genre. When you have to fill up your songs with the same word, repeated over and over until the point that you sound like either a parrot or a broken record, then you have to know that something might be wrong with your song. However, I also blame the labels for not catching this stuff, and the radio stations for playing this garbage.

Now, onto the image you all can see when you click on this artist's picture. Does that even look like a hip hop artist? Hell no it doesn't. It looks like someone who walked right out of high school musical. (hate that crap too) This guy, belay my last, this kid looks like he either walked right out of the Gap, or left his house after being dressed by his mother. Come on man, a bright blue hoodie does not really go well with a pink shirt and gigantic sun glasses. But hey, at least you wear the exact same cap that 90% of hip hop artists wear. (now only to see if the sticker is still on top, never really got that crap)

However, let's get back to the musical part of this review. The lyrics speak for themselves. Don't worry, I won't bother typing them out here, you can all Google that for yourselves if you are truly that curious. (Be warned, it's like reading the script for the movie Gili) Overall, I give this artist a 0/100. I find no room to give this kid even 1 point. His music is crap, his style is crap, and his lyrical content is crap. I really hate it when some label thinks that it would be a good idea to put a young kid like this on a big name label. If you are going to do that, at least write his songs for him too, that way we won't have to suffer with a 14 year old's logic on the radio.

Videos (47) Edit