Bruno Venturini

Bruno Venturini

Real Name:
Bonaventura Esposito
Profile:
Italian singer (born 1st December 1945, Pagani, province of Salerno). Neapolitan singer who has sold more records worldwide, about 80 million (including 78 rpm, 45 rpm, Extended play, LP, Stereo 8, cassettes, CDs and DVDs). Even today, some theaters in America, Australia and northern Europe require him. It's still very much in demand his "Antologia della Canzone Napoletana" (Anthology Neapolitan Song) edited by SAAR Records, Milan. His most rare vinyl is a 78s engraved with Phonotype Record of Naples, by the brothers Esposito.
Sites:
[a1602980]

Artist

Bruno Venturini Discography

Albums

LPBV 188 Bruno Venturini Panorama Napoletano(LP) Italdisc LPBV 188 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SM 3525 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana Volume 2(LP) Joker (2) SM 3525 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
LPUP 5021 Bruno Venturini Le Più Belle Canzoni di Napoli(LP) Up LPUP 5021 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Bruno Venturini La Canzone Napoletana: Napoli Camorrista (Album) Up Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana, Canzoni Celebri Dal 1887 al 1947 - Le Serenate (Comp) Oxford Italy 1978 Sell This Version
OX/3127 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana, Canzoni Celebri Dal 1845 Al 1944 - Le Tarantelle(LP) Oxford OX/3127 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
LPUP 5198 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana Canzoni Celebri Dal 1839 Al 1930 Vol.2(LP, Album) Up LPUP 5198 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
LPUP 5200 Bruno Venturini La Canzone Napoletana: L'Ammore(LP) Up LPUP 5200 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Bruno Venturini Bruno Venturini Sings Mario Lanza Ariston Italy 1979 Sell This Version
OX/3154 Bruno Venturini Le Stagioni(LP) Oxford OX/3154 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
G.D.L.P.010 Bruno Venturini Mamma(LP, Album) Duck Record S.r.L. G.D.L.P.010 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
SM 4225 Bruno Venturini Celebri Tarantelle Napoletane - La Tarantella Vol.1(LP) Joker (2) SM 4225 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CD 10125 Bruno Venturini Le Più Belle Canzoni di Napoli(CD, Album) Joker (2) CD 10125 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
GRN 22001 Bruno Venturini ...Torna A Surriento Con Anema E Core...(LP) Duck Record GRN 22001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BV 174 Bruno Venturini Napule Senza Te(7", Single) Italdisc BV 174 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
BV 181 Bruno Venturini 'A Canzona (7", Single) Italdisc BV 181 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SPF 31296 Bruno Venturini Da Sempre Per Sempre / La Mia Felicità(7") Fonit SPF 31296 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SM 3524 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana Volume 1(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3524 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SM 3641 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana Volume 3(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3641 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
SM 3644 Bruno Venturini Napoli Camorrista, La Canzone Napoletana Vol. 3(LP, Album, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3644 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
SM 3643 Bruno Venturini La Canzone Napoletana: I Ricordi - Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3643 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
SM 3642 Bruno Venturini La Canzone Napoletana: L'ammore - Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3642 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
LP UP 5201 Bruno Venturini La Canzone Napoletana: I Ricordi(LP, Comp) UP LP UP 5201 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
LPUP 5197 Bruno Venturini Antologia Napoletana Volume 1(LP, Comp) Up LPUP 5197 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SRLP 7004 Bruno Venturini L'Oro Di Napoli - Le Più Belle Canzoni Napoletane Di Tutti I Tempi(LP, Comp) SAAR Records SRLP 7004 Italy 1985 Sell This Version