Alfredo Parra

Alfredo Parra

Real Name:
Alfredo Parra Camacho
Profile:
The Pilgrim of Music, Alfredo Parra, who was born on September 22, 1920 in Guadalajara, was killed in a car accident near Salamanca, Guanajuato, in 1954, and for many years, every February 17, a mass was celebrated in his Memory in the temple of the Lord of Hospital in Salamanca. It only took him 34 years to succeed in musical life and also in the family aspect with his marriage and a regiomontana daughter. With his orchestra and his songs he emphasized in the forties and fifties rubbing shoulders with the most renowned singers of the time.
Variations:
Viewing All | Alfredo Parra
[a1603964]

Artist

Alfredo Parra Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Leo Marini Con La Sonora Matancera Mi Todo Leo Marini Con La Sonora Matancera - "Reminiscencias" (Reminiscing) (Album) Seeco US 1958 Sell This Version
37427 Roberto Müller* A Última Palavra (La Ultima Palabra) Roberto Müller* - Amor Quando É Amor(LP, Album, Mono) CBS 37427 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
LD - 1475 Pedrito Otiniano Tu Amor No Me Importa Pedrito Otiniano - Quiero Verte Una Vez Más(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD - 1475 Peru 1965 Sell This Version
LPS-88870 Genaro Salinas & Orquesta De Juan S. Garrido Resignación Genaro Salinas & Orquesta De Juan S. Garrido - Adios Para Siempre(LP, Album) Peerless LPS-88870 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
Santo Morales Venganza Santo Morales - Boleros, Con Amor (Album, Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
PC0788 Fernando Álvarez*, Bebo Valdés Y Su Orquesta* Venganza (Bolero) Fernando Álvarez*, Bebo Valdés Y Su Orquesta* - Boleros Íntimos(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0788 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
IL0551 Alberto Beltrán Venganza (Bolero) Alberto Beltrán - Alberto Beltrán(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0551 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
MX0332 Genaro Salinas Resignación Genaro Salinas - Genaro Salinas(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor MX0332 Spain 2017 Sell This Version