Solange (2)

Real Name:
Solange Piaget Knowles
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and model, born 24 June 1986 in Houston, Texas, USA.
Solange started her singing career in 2001, but has since branched out doing the House Of Deréon fashion line.

She is the younger sister of Beyoncé Knowles, formerly lead singer of Destiny's Child.
Sites:
Aliases:

Solange (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Solange (2) - Solo Star album art Solange (2) Solo Star (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - Sol-Angel And The Hadley St. Dreams album art Solange (2) Sol-Angel And The Hadley St. Dreams (Album) Geffen Records, Music World Music (2) US 2008 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - A Seat At The Table album art Solange (2) A Seat At The Table (Album) Columbia Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Solange (2) - Feelin' You album art Solange (2) Feelin' You (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Music World Music (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
UNIR 20886-2, UNIR20886-2 Solange (2) - True Love album art Lil' Romeo Featuring Solange (2) Lil' Romeo Featuring Solange (2) - True Love(CD, Single, Promo) The New No Limit Records, Universal Records, The New No Limit Records, Universal Records UNIR 20886-2, UNIR20886-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - Crush album art Solange (2) Crush (Single) Music World Music (2), Columbia US 2003 Sell This Version
XPR 3676 Solange (2) - Solo album art Solange (2) Solo(Acetate, 12", EP, TP) Sony Music Studios, London XPR 3676 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - Sandcastle Disco album art Solange (2) Sandcastle Disco (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - I Decided album art Solange (2) I Decided (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Champagne Chronik Nightcap album art Solange (2) Champagne Chronik Nightcap(File, AAC, Single) Music World Productions, Inc. none US 2008
none Solange (2) - I Hate This Part / I Decided album art Pussycat Dolls* / Solange (2) Pussycat Dolls* / Solange (2) - I Hate This Part / I Decided(CDr, EP, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - T.O.N.Y album art Solange (2) T.O.N.Y (Single) Music World Entertainment (2) 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - F**k The Industry (The Remixes) album art Solange (2) F**k The Industry (The Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Music World Music (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Would've Been The One (Remixes) album art Solange (2) Would've Been The One (Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Music World Music (2), Music World Entertainment (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - I Told You So (The Remixes) album art Solange (2) I Told You So (The Remixes)(File, AAC, EP) Music World Music, LLC none UK, Europe & US 2010
none Solange (2) - Wanna Go Back album art Solange (2) Wanna Go Back(File, AAC, Single) Music World Music (2) none UK, Europe & US 2010
Solange (2) - Losing You album art Solange (2) Losing You (Single) Terrible Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - True album art Solange (2) True (EP) Terrible Records (2) US 2012 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Looks Good With Trouble album art Solange (2) Looks Good With Trouble(File, AAC, Single, 256) Terrible Records (2) none US 2013
none Solange (2) - Cranes In The Sky album art Solange (2) Cranes In The Sky(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia none France 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Solange (2) - Solange album art Solange (2) Solange(CD, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Music World Music (2) none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Album Sampler album art Solange (2) Album Sampler(CDr, Smplr) Columbia none Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CDNEK 1673 Solange (2) - Soul Chill Vol. 2 album art B2K / Solange (2) B2K / Solange (2) - Soul Chill Vol. 2(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic, Columbia, Sony Music Canada CDNEK 1673 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Solange (2) - Don't Touch My Hair - Something About Us (Jaymie Silk Edition) album art Solange (2) Don't Touch My Hair - Something About Us (Jaymie Silk Edition) Not On Label (Jaymie Silk Self-released) Canada 2016