Solange (2)

Real Name:
Solange Piaget Knowles
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and model, born 24 June 1986 in Houston, Texas, USA.
Solange started her singing career in 2001, but has since branched out doing the House Of Deréon fashion line.

She is the younger sister of Beyoncé Knowles, formerly lead singer of Destiny's Child.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SICP 166 Solange (2) - Solo Star album art Solange (2) Solo Star (Album) Music World Music (2), Columbia SICP 166 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
B001190302 Solange (2) - Sol-Angel And The Hadley St. Dreams album art Solange (2) Sol-Angel And The Hadley St. Dreams (Album) Geffen Records, Music World Music (2) B001190302 US 2008 Sell This Version
88985387462 Solange (2) - A Seat At The Table album art Solange (2) A Seat At The Table (Album) Columbia 88985387462 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - When I Get Home album art Solange (2) When I Get Home (Album) Columbia none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UNIR 20886-2, UNIR20886-2 Solange (2) - True Love album art Lil' Romeo Featuring Solange (2) Lil' Romeo Featuring Solange (2) - True Love (Single) Universal Records, The New No Limit Records UNIR 20886-2, UNIR20886-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
10101 Solange (2) - Feelin' You album art Solange (2) Feelin' You (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Music World Music (2) 10101 US 2002 Sell This Version
MWE-001 Solange (2) - Crush album art Solange (2) Crush (Single) Music World Music (2), Columbia MWE-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
XPR 3676 Solange (2) - Solo album art Solange (2) Solo(Acetate, 12") Sony Music Studios, London XPR 3676 UK 2003 Sell This Version
8-79645-00292-8 Solange (2) - White Picket Dreams album art Solange (2) White Picket Dreams(CD, Single, MP) Music World Music (2) 8-79645-00292-8 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - I Decided album art Solange (2) I Decided (Single, Maxi, EP) Geffen Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Sandcastle Disco album art Solange (2) Sandcastle Disco (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Champagne Chronik Nightcap album art Solange (2) Champagne Chronik Nightcap(File, AAC, Single) Music World Productions, Inc. none US 2008
none Solange (2) - I Hate This Part / I Decided album art Pussycat Dolls* / Solange (2) Pussycat Dolls* / Solange (2) - I Hate This Part / I Decided(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Would've Been The One (The Remixes) album art Solange (2) Would've Been The One (The Remixes) (Single) Music World Music (2) none 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - T.O.N.Y. (Remixes) album art Solange (2) T.O.N.Y. (Remixes) (Single) Geffen Records none 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - F**k The Industry (Dance Remixes) album art Solange (2) F**k The Industry (Dance Remixes) (EP, Single) Music World Music (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - I Told You So (Remixes) album art Solange (2) I Told You So (Remixes)(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Music World Music (2) none 2010
none Solange (2) - 6 O'Clock Blues (Remixes) album art Solange (2) 6 O'Clock Blues (Remixes)(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Music World Music (2) none 2010
none Solange (2) - Wanna Go Back album art Solange (2) Wanna Go Back(File, AAC, Single) Music World Music (2) none UK, Europe & US 2010
TR013 Solange (2) - Losing You album art Solange (2) Losing You (Single) Terrible Records (2) TR013 US 2012 Sell This Version
TR015 Solange (2) - True album art Solange (2) True (EP) Terrible Records (2) TR015 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Looks Good With Trouble album art Solange (2) Looks Good With Trouble(File, AAC, Single, 256) Terrible Records (2) none US 2013
none Solange (2) - Cranes In The Sky album art Solange (2) Cranes In The Sky(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia none France 2016 Sell This Version
none Solange (2) - Naive album art Solange (2) Naive(File, AAC, Single, 256) Trinitee Urban Records none 2020

Miscellaneous

none Solange (2) - Solange album art Solange (2) Solange(CD, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Music World Music (2) none US 2002 Sell This Version