Charlie Shoemake

Charlie Shoemake

Real Name:
Charles Edward Shoemake
Profile:
American vibraphone player, born 27 July 1937 in Houston, Texas, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1605440]

Artist

Charlie Shoemake Discography

Albums

MR 5193 Charlie Shoemake Sunstroke(LP, Album) Muse Records MR 5193 US 1979 Sell This Version
Charlie Shoemake Blue Shoe (Album) Muse Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Charlie Shoemake / Bill Holman Charlie Shoemake / Bill Holman - Collaboration (Album) Pausa Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
S665 Thomas Stevens, Zita Carno with David Wheatley (3), Charlie Shoemake, Barry Lieberman And The Los Angeles Philharmonic Trumpet Section* Thomas Stevens, Zita Carno with David Wheatley (3), Charlie Shoemake, Barry Lieberman And The Los Angeles Philharmonic Trumpet Section* - Thomas Stevens, Trumpet(LP, Album) Crystal Records Inc. S665 US 1986 Sell This Version
Charlie Shoemake Satin Nights (Album) Blackhawk Records, Blackhawk Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CMD 8016 Charlie Shoemake, Harold Land Charlie Shoemake, Harold Land - Stand-Up Guys(CD, Album) Chase Music Group CMD 8016 US 1989 Sell This Version
Charlie Shoemake, The Bill Holman Orchestra*, The Charlie Shoemake Quintet, Sandi Shoemake Charlie Shoemake, The Bill Holman Orchestra*, The Charlie Shoemake Quintet, Sandi Shoemake - Strollin' Chase Music Group US 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

DSCD-971 Charlie Shoemake Sometime Yesterday(CD, Comp, RE) Discovery Records (4) DSCD-971 US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit