Rik Fox

Real Name:
Richard Sulima-Suligowski
Profile:
American bassist, born 28 December 1955 in Amityville, New York, USA.

Member of the following bands:
The Martin Rock Band (1975-1976)
Lust (1976)
Virgin / Sin (1976-1978)
E. Walker Band (1980-1981)
Aggressor (1981-1982)
Hellion (1982)
Sister (1982)
W.A.S.P. (1982)
Warlord (1982)
Steeler (1983)
Sin (1983-1984)
Burn (1985-1986)
Surgical Steel (1986-1987)
Thunderball (1987-1988)
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rik Fox
Fox
[a1605533]

Artist

Vocals

Rik Fox - Steeler album art Steeler (2) Steeler (2) - Steeler (Album) Shrapnel Records US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rik Fox - Steeler album art Steeler (2) Steeler (2) - Steeler (Album) Shrapnel Records US 1983 Sell This Version
1129 Rik Fox - On The Run album art Sin (49) Sin (49) - On The Run(7", Shape, Pic) Azra Records (2) 1129 US 1984 Sell This Version
CLP 1591-2 Rik Fox - American Metal The Steeler Anthology album art Steeler (2) Steeler (2) - American Metal The Steeler Anthology(CD, Comp, RE) Deadline Music CLP 1591-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Rik Fox - The Birth of The Animal - The Demos 77/82 album art Sister (11), Circus Circus (4) Sister (11), Circus Circus (4) - The Birth of The Animal - The Demos 77/82(LP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none Russia 2015 Sell This Version
Rik Fox - Excited '83 album art Steeler (2) Steeler (2) - Excited '83 (Album) Not On Label US Unknown Sell This Version
22546 Rik Fox - Backseat Demon Live 1983 & Live 1985 album art Steeler (2), Keel Steeler (2), Keel - Backseat Demon Live 1983 & Live 1985(2xCD, TP, Unofficial) Not On Label 22546 Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rik Fox - Steeler album art Steeler (2) Steeler (2) - Steeler (Album) Shrapnel Records US 1983 Sell This Version