Cyril Cusack

Real Name:
Cyril James Cusack
Profile:
Irish actor, born 26 November 1910 in Durban, South Africa, died 7 October 1993 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
[a1605601]

Artist

Cyril Cusack Discography Tracks

Albums

Cyril Cusack - Poetry Of Yeats album art Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack - Poetry Of Yeats Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1958 Sell This Version
TC 1111 Cyril Cusack - The Poetry Of Gerard Manley Hopkins album art Cyril Cusack The Poetry Of Gerard Manley Hopkins(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1111 US 1958 Sell This Version
Cyril Cusack - The Shaw-Terry Letters album art Peggy Ashcroft / Cyril Cusack Peggy Ashcroft / Cyril Cusack - The Shaw-Terry Letters (Album) Caedmon Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Cyril Cusack - The Little Flowers Of St. Francis album art Cyril Cusack The Little Flowers Of St. Francis (Album) Caedmon Records US 1959 Sell This Version
TC 1086 Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Finnegans Wake album art Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Finnegans Wake(LP) Caedmon Publishers TC 1086 US 1959 Sell This Version
Cyril Cusack - Othello album art Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler - Othello Caedmon Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Cyril Cusack - The Balcony album art Jean Genet - Pamela Brown, Patrick Magee (2), Cyril Cusack Jean Genet - Pamela Brown, Patrick Magee (2), Cyril Cusack - The Balcony Caedmon Records US 1963 Sell This Version
TC-1169 Cyril Cusack - Molloy / Malone / The Unnamable album art Samuel Beckett Performed By Cyril Cusack Samuel Beckett Performed By Cyril Cusack - Molloy / Malone / The Unnamable(LP) Caedmon Records TC-1169 US 1963 Sell This Version
SRS-233S Cyril Cusack - King Lear album art William Shakespeare, Paul Scofield, Rachel Roberts, Pamela Brown, Cyril Cusack, Robert Stephens (2), John Stride William Shakespeare, Paul Scofield, Rachel Roberts, Pamela Brown, Cyril Cusack, Robert Stephens (2), John Stride - King Lear(4xLP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records SRS-233S US 1965 Sell This Version
TRS 315 Cyril Cusack - Five One Act Plays: The Cat And The Moon; Purgatory; The Pot Of Broth; The Words Upon A Windowpane; The Only Jealousy Of Emer album art William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler - Five One Act Plays: The Cat And The Moon; Purgatory; The Pot Of Broth; The Words Upon A Windowpane; The Only Jealousy Of Emer(3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 315 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1349 Cyril Cusack - Irish Fairy Tales album art Cyril Cusack Irish Fairy Tales(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1349 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 1340 Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Reading: Ulysses and Finnegans Wake album art James Joyce, Cyril Cusack James Joyce, Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Reading: Ulysses and Finnegans Wake(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1340 US 1971 Sell This Version
TRS 358 Cyril Cusack - Juno And The Paycock album art Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh - Juno And The Paycock(2xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 358 US 1973 Sell This Version
TRS 348 Cyril Cusack - Playboy of the Western World - John Millington Synge album art Cyril Cusack, Siobhan McKenna Cyril Cusack, Siobhan McKenna - Playboy of the Western World - John Millington Synge(LP) Caedmon Records TRS 348 US 1974 Sell This Version
CDL 51111 Cyril Cusack - The Poetry Of Gerard Manley Hopkins album art Cyril Cusack The Poetry Of Gerard Manley Hopkins(Cass) Caedmon Records CDL 51111 US 1995 Sell This Version
IB-6013 Cyril Cusack - The Playboy Of The Western World album art Siobhan McKenna / Cyril Cusack In John Millington Synge's* Siobhan McKenna / Cyril Cusack In John Millington Synge's* - The Playboy Of The Western World(2xLP, Album, Mono + Box) Seraphim IB-6013 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CPN 1340 Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Reading: Ulysses and Finnegans Wake album art James Joyce, Cyril Cusack James Joyce, Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Reading: Ulysses and Finnegans Wake(Cass) Caedmon CPN 1340 US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit