Rudolf Besier

Rudolf Besier

Real Name:
Rudolf Wilhelm Besier
Profile:
Dutch-English dramatist and translator, born 2 July 1878 in Java, Dutch East Indies (now Indonesia), died 16 June 1942 in Surrey, England, UK.
Sites:
[a1605625]

Artist

Rudolf Besier Discography Tracks

Albums

CDL 51071 Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Rudolf Besier Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Rudolf Besier - The Barretts Of Wimpole Street (The Major Scenes) / Sonnets From The Portugese(Cass) Caedmon Records CDL 51071 US Unknown Sell This Version