Imogen Carpenter

Real Name:
Mary Imogene Carpenter
Profile:
Imogen Carpenter, born Mary Imogene Carpenter on February 2, 1912 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, died March 24, 1993 in Los Angeles California, was a musician, composer, music lecturer, and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1605735]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

20-2136 Imogen Carpenter - Santa Catalina / Say So album art Freddy Martin And His Orchestra Say So Freddy Martin And His Orchestra - Santa Catalina / Say So(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-2136 US 1947 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - The Dickey-Bird Song / If Winter Comes album art Freddy Martin And His Orchestra If Winter Comes Freddy Martin And His Orchestra - The Dickey-Bird Song / If Winter Comes RCA Victor US 1948 Sell This Version
20-3596 Imogen Carpenter - Dear Hearts And Gentle People / I Must Have Done Something Wonderful album art Dennis Day And The Rhythmaires I Must Have Done Something Wonderful Dennis Day And The Rhythmaires - Dear Hearts And Gentle People / I Must Have Done Something Wonderful(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-3596 US 1949 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Anytime - Anywhere / From Here To Eternity album art Frank Sinatra Anytime - Anywhere (as Imogene Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - Anytime - Anywhere / From Here To Eternity (Single) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Pretender / Nothing At All album art T. Texas Tyler Pretender T. Texas Tyler - Pretender / Nothing At All (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
F3050 Imogen Carpenter - Don't Change Your Mind About Me album art Frank Sinatra Don't Change Your Mind About Me Frank Sinatra - Don't Change Your Mind About Me(7", Promo) Capitol Records F3050 US 1955 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Session With Sinatra album art Frank Sinatra Don't Change Your Mind About Me Frank Sinatra - Session With Sinatra (EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
DBR-55 Imogen Carpenter - Walt Disney's Mouseketunes album art Jimmie Dodd & The Mouseketeers Chorus And Orchestra Jimmie Dodd & The Mouseketeers Chorus And Orchestra - Walt Disney's Mouseketunes(7", EP, Red) Walt Disney Productions DBR-55 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8351 Imogen Carpenter - Here's Lookin' At You album art Sammy Davis, Jr.* She Always Knows Sammy Davis, Jr.* - Here's Lookin' At You(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 8351 US 1956 Sell This Version
AL-12067 Sammy Davis, Jr.* She Always Knows Sammy Davis, Jr.* - Here's Lookin' At You(LP, Album, Mono, mic) Decca AL-12067 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Shirley Bassey At The Cafe De Paris album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Shirley Bassey At The Cafe De Paris (EP) Philips Australia 1957 Sell This Version
B 26232 H Imogen Carpenter - The Wayward Wind / Born To Sing The Blues album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - The Wayward Wind / Born To Sing The Blues(Shellac, 10") Philips B 26232 H Australia 1957 Sell This Version
BET 505, 632 312 BL, 632 313 BL Imogen Carpenter - Bassey Spectacular album art Shirley Bassey With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus - Bassey Spectacular(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips, Philips, Philips BET 505, 632 312 BL, 632 313 BL UK 1959 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Look To Your Heart album art Frank Sinatra Anytime-Anywhere Frank Sinatra - Look To Your Heart (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
MG 20194 Imogen Carpenter - The Voice Of Vic Damone album art Vic Damone Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Vic Damone - The Voice Of Vic Damone(LP) Mercury MG 20194 US 1962 Sell This Version
PD118 Imogen Carpenter - Bassey Spectacular album art Shirley Bassey with Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus Born to Sing the Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey with Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus - Bassey Spectacular(LP, Comp) Philips PD118 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Born To Sing The Blues album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Born To Sing The Blues (Comp) Wing Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Walt Disney Presents The Story Of The Swiss Family Robinson album art Unknown Artist Animals And Clowns Unknown Artist - Walt Disney Presents The Story Of The Swiss Family Robinson Disneyland US 1971 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Song Hits With A Personal Mouseketeer Cast Photo Album album art Mickey Mouse Club Mickey Mouse Club - Song Hits With A Personal Mouseketeer Cast Photo Album (Album) Disneyland US 1975 Sell This Version
FD-155 Imogen Carpenter - Jazz Vocal Golden Prize album art Shirley Bassey Born to Sing the Blues Shirley Bassey - Jazz Vocal Golden Prize(LP, Album, Mono) Philips FD-155 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
N-16148 Imogen Carpenter - Look To Your Heart album art Frank Sinatra Anytime-Anywhere Frank Sinatra - Look To Your Heart(LP, Comp, RE) Capitol Records N-16148 US 1980 Sell This Version
9279 316 Imogen Carpenter - 14 Greatest Hits album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - 14 Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Philips 9279 316 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
none Imogen Carpenter - Capitol Years, Vol. 2 album art Frank Sinatra Anytime-Anywhere Frank Sinatra - Capitol Years, Vol. 2(9xLP, Album, RM + Box, Comp) Capitol Records none Spain 1985 Sell This Version
VSOP LP110 Imogen Carpenter - Born To Sing The Blues album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Born To Sing The Blues(2xLP, Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP LP110 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Classic Tracks album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Classic Tracks (Comp) Philips UK 1993 Sell This Version