Carpenter

Real Name:
Mary Imogene Carpenter
Profile:
Imogen Carpenter, born Mary Imogene Carpenter on February 2, 1912 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, died March 24, 1993 in Los Angeles California, was a musician, composer, music lecturer, and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1605735]

Artist

Imogen Carpenter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DBR-55 Imogen Carpenter - Walt Disney's Mouseketunes album art Jimmie Dodd & The Mouseketeers Chorus And Orchestra Jimmie Dodd & The Mouseketeers Chorus And Orchestra - Walt Disney's Mouseketunes(7", EP, Red) Walt Disney Productions DBR-55 US 1955 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Shirley Bassey At The Cafe De Paris album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Shirley Bassey At The Cafe De Paris (EP) Philips Australia 1957 Sell This Version
BET 505, 632 312 BL, 632 313 BL Imogen Carpenter - Bassey Spectacular album art Shirley Bassey With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus - Bassey Spectacular(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips, Philips, Philips BET 505, 632 312 BL, 632 313 BL UK 1959 Sell This Version
LCT 6181 Imogen Carpenter - Look To Your Heart album art Frank Sinatra Anytime-Anywhere (as Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - Look To Your Heart(LP, Comp) Capitol Records LCT 6181 UK 1959 Sell This Version
MG 20194 Imogen Carpenter - The Voice Of Vic Damone album art Vic Damone Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Vic Damone - The Voice Of Vic Damone(LP) Mercury MG 20194 US 1962 Sell This Version
PD118 Imogen Carpenter - Bassey Spectacular album art Shirley Bassey with Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus Born to Sing the Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey with Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus - Bassey Spectacular(LP, Comp) Philips PD118 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Born To Sing The Blues album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Born To Sing The Blues (Comp) Wing Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Song Hits With A Personal Mouseketeer Cast Photo Album album art Mickey Mouse Club Mickey Mouse Club - Song Hits With A Personal Mouseketeer Cast Photo Album (Album) Disneyland US 1975 Sell This Version
9279 316 Imogen Carpenter - 14 Greatest Hits album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - 14 Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Philips 9279 316 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Classic Tracks album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Classic Tracks (Comp) Philips UK 1993 Sell This Version
223969-354 Imogen Carpenter - Frank Sinatra album art Frank Sinatra Anytime, Anywhere (as Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - Frank Sinatra(4xCD, Comp) Membran 223969-354 2006 Sell This Version
PLAY 2-065 Imogen Carpenter - The Fabulous Shirley Bassey album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - The Fabulous Shirley Bassey(2xCD, Comp) Play 24-7 PLAY 2-065 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
BT12001 Imogen Carpenter - The Capitol Years 1953-62 album art Frank Sinatra Anytime, Anywhere (as Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - The Capitol Years 1953-62(12xCD, Comp + Box) Proper Records (2) BT12001 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Imogen Carpenter - Shirley Bassey album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Shirley Bassey (Comp) Contour UK Unknown Sell This Version
D233 Imogen Carpenter - The Animals And Clowns' Song / Who Am I? album art Jimmie Dodd, Mickey Mouse Club Chorus And Orchestra* Jimmie Dodd, Mickey Mouse Club Chorus And Orchestra* - The Animals And Clowns' Song / Who Am I?(6", Ora) Official Mickey Mouse Club D233 US Unknown Sell This Version