I. Carpenter

Real Name:
Mary Imogene Carpenter
Profile:
Imogen Carpenter, born Mary Imogene Carpenter on February 2, 1912 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, died March 24, 1993 in Los Angeles California, was a musician, composer, music lecturer, and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1605735]

Artist

Imogen Carpenter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

7243 8 38089 2 2 Imogen Carpenter - The Complete Capitol Singles Collection album art Frank Sinatra Anytime, Anywhere (as I. Carpenter) and 1 more… Frank Sinatra - The Complete Capitol Singles Collection(4xCD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records 7243 8 38089 2 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
6382 023 Imogen Carpenter - The Spectacular Shirley Bassey album art Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as I. Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - The Spectacular Shirley Bassey(LP, Comp) Philips 6382 023 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version