Imogene Carpenter

Imogene Carpenter

Real Name:
Mary Imogene Carpenter
Profile:
Imogen Carpenter, born Mary Imogene Carpenter on February 2, 1912 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, died March 24, 1993 in Los Angeles California, was a musician, composer, music lecturer, and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1605735]

Artist

Imogen Carpenter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Frank Sinatra Anytime - Anywhere (as Imogene Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - Anytime - Anywhere / From Here To Eternity (Single) Capitol Records France 1953 Sell This Version