Imogen Carpenter

Real Name:
Mary Imogene Carpenter
Profile:
Imogen Carpenter, born Mary Imogene Carpenter on February 2, 1912 in Hot Springs, Arkansas, died March 24, 1993 in Los Angeles California, was a musician, composer, music lecturer, and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1605735]

Artist

Imogen Carpenter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

88765434512 Mina (3) Anytime, Anywhere (as Mary Imogen Carpenter) Mina (3) - 12 (American Song Book)(CD, Album, Dig) GSU, Sony Music 88765434512 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
BT12001 Frank Sinatra Anytime, Anywhere (as Carpenter) Frank Sinatra - The Capitol Years 1953-62(12xCD, Comp + Box) Proper Records (2) BT12001 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - Shirley Bassey (Comp) Contour UK Unknown Sell This Version
6382 023 Shirley Bassey Born To Sing The Blues (as I. Carpenter) Shirley Bassey - The Spectacular Shirley Bassey(LP, Comp) Philips 6382 023 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
D233 Jimmie Dodd, Mickey Mouse Club Chorus And Orchestra* Jimmie Dodd, Mickey Mouse Club Chorus And Orchestra* - The Animals And Clowns' Song / Who Am I?(6", Ora) Official Mickey Mouse Club D233 US Unknown Sell This Version