Jerry Goldstein

Real Name:
Gerald Goldstein
Profile:
US American producer, singer/songwriter and musician (also appears as Joe Goldstein).
Founder and president of L.A. International Records, LAX Records, Far Out, Far Out Music, Inc., Far Out Productions, Inc.. The Last Experience, Inc.
War remains a trademark owned by Goldstein and Far Out Productions which forces the original members now to play as the "Original Lowriders" and due to legal restrictions they are not even allowed to advertise themselves as former members of the band.

Jerry Goldstein hasn't a reputation of fair business practices in the music industry and in January 2015 Sly Stone was awarded $5 million in damages, $2.45 million of that against Goldstein.

Born: February 17, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

14-98491-10 Jerry Goldstein - Cerruti 1881 Et Le Cinema album art Various Main Title (Theme From Basic Instinct) Various - Cerruti 1881 Et Le Cinema(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music Special Products 14-98491-10 France 1996 Sell This Version
APC JVC 130 Jerry Goldstein - Who Loves You - A Tribute To Jaco Pastorius album art Various Jaco Various - Who Loves You - A Tribute To Jaco Pastorius(Cass, Comp) Aquarius (3) APC JVC 130 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version