Trevor Rabin

Trevor Rabin

Real Name:
Trevor Charles Rabinowitz
Profile:
Composer, Producer, Songwriter, Pianist, Guitarist
Born on 13.10.1954 in Johannesburg, South Africa.
He gained his first musical experience playing piano as a child. Growing up, he embarked upon a lifelong love affair with the electric guitar.
Trevor became a session musician and eventually formed South Africa's phenomenally successful teenybopper rock group Rabbitt with Duncan Faure in 1972.
However, in 1978 he left South Africa and Rabbitt behind to embark on a solo career that took him to London where he eventually became a member of rock band Yes, whose make-up at that time included vocalist Jon Anderson and producer Trevor Horn.
He experimented with disco sound with the groups Disco Rock Machine and The Tee Cee's.
Since 1995 though, Mr. Rabin has moved on to become a successful soundtrack composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trevor Rabin Discography

Albums

Trevor Rabin Trevor Rabin (Album) Chrysalis US 1978 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Beginnings (Album) RPM Records (3) South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Face To Face (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Wolf (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Can't Look Away (Album) Elektra UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PR-8126 Trevor Rabin Trevor Rabin Interview With Dan Neer(LP, Ltd, Promo) Elektra PR-8126 US 1989 Sell This Version
Mark Mancina And Trevor Rabin Mark Mancina And Trevor Rabin - Con Air (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Armageddon (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Enemy Of The State (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Trevor Rabin Jack Frost(CD, Album, Promo) Not On label none US 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Deep Blue Sea (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Gone In 60 Seconds (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2000 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin The 6th Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2000 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin (Walt Disney Pictures Presents) Remember The Titans (Album) Not On Label US 2000 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin The One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2001 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin American Outlaws (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2001 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin Live In LA (Album) Voiceprint US 2003 Sell This Version
VP263CD Trevor Rabin 90124(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP263CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin National Treasure (Original Score) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin The Great Raid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2005 Sell This Version
302 066 763 2 Trevor Rabin Flyboys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 763 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
302 066 755 2 Trevor Rabin Gridiron Gang (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 755 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
302 066 798 2 Trevor Rabin Snakes On A Plane (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 798 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
302 066 904 2 Trevor Rabin Get Smart (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 904 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Trevor Rabin National Treasure: Book of Secrets (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records none US 2008 Sell This Version