Trevor Rabin

Real Name:
Trevor Charles Rabin
Profile:
Composer, producer, songwriter, keyboardist, guitarist and vocalist born on 13.01.1954 in Johannesburg, South Africa.

He started playing piano but became best known as guitarist. Following work as a session musician, formed South Africa's successful teenybopper rock group Rabbitt in 1972. He also experimented with a disco sound using names such as Disco Rock Machine and The Tee Cee's. In 1978 he left South Africa and Rabbitt to embark on a solo career that took him to London where he eventually became a member of rock band Yes. Since 1995 he has focussed on soundtrack composition alongside his rock performances.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RPM 1122 Trevor Rabin - Beginnings album art Trevor Rabin Beginnings (Album) RPM RPM 1122 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
CHR 1196 Trevor Rabin - Trevor Rabin album art Trevor Rabin Trevor Rabin (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1196 US 1978 Sell This Version
CHR1221, L37111 Trevor Rabin - Face To Face album art Trevor Rabin Face To Face (Album) Chrysalis CHR1221, L37111 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
WWS-81393 Trevor Rabin - Wolf album art Trevor Rabin Wolf (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis WWS-81393 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EKT 58C , 960 781-4 Trevor Rabin - Can't Look Away album art Trevor Rabin Can't Look Away (Album) Elektra EKT 58C , 960 781-4 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
PR-8126 Trevor Rabin - Trevor Rabin Interview With Dan Neer album art Trevor Rabin Trevor Rabin Interview With Dan Neer(LP, Ltd, Promo) Elektra PR-8126 US 1989 Sell This Version
162 099-4 Trevor Rabin - Con Air (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mark Mancina And Trevor Rabin Mark Mancina And Trevor Rabin - Con Air (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records 162 099-4 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
0102002HWR Trevor Rabin - Enemy Of The State (Original Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin & Harry Gregson-Williams Trevor Rabin & Harry Gregson-Williams - Enemy Of The State (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records 0102002HWR Europe 1998 Sell This Version
COL 493606 2 Trevor Rabin - Armageddon (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Rabin Armageddon (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax COL 493606 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Trevor Rabin - Jack Frost album art Trevor Rabin Jack Frost (Album) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
VSD 6063 Trevor Rabin - Deep Blue Sea (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Rabin Deep Blue Sea (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 6063 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
302 066 196 2 Trevor Rabin - The 6th Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin The 6th Day (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 196 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Trevor Rabin - (Walt Disney Pictures Presents) Remember The Titans album art Trevor Rabin (Walt Disney Pictures Presents) Remember The Titans (Album) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
302 066 182 2 Trevor Rabin - Gone In 60 Seconds (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Rabin Gone In 60 Seconds (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 182 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
302 066 310 2 Trevor Rabin - The One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin The One (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 310 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
302 066 276 2 Trevor Rabin - American Outlaws (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin American Outlaws (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 276 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
52109 Trevor Rabin - Rock Star album art Trevor Rabin Rock Star(CD, Album) Trevorecords 52109 US 2001 Sell This Version
VP256CD Trevor Rabin - Live In LA album art Trevor Rabin Live In LA (Album) Voiceprint VP256CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
VP263CD Trevor Rabin - 90124 album art Trevor Rabin 90124 (Album) Voiceprint VP263CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-6429-5-9 Trevor Rabin - National Treasure (Original Score By Trevor Rabin) album art Trevor Rabin National Treasure (Original Score By Trevor Rabin) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records 5050467-6429-5-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
VSD-6673 Trevor Rabin - The Great Raid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin The Great Raid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6673 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
302 066 763 2 Trevor Rabin - Flyboys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin Flyboys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 763 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
VSD 6755 Trevor Rabin - Gridiron Gang (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Rabin Gridiron Gang (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 6755 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
302 066 798 2 Trevor Rabin - Snakes On A Plane (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Rabin Snakes On A Plane (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 798 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
302 066 904 2 Trevor Rabin - Get Smart (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Rabin Get Smart (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 904 2 US 2008 Sell This Version