Josuke Ohata

Real Name:
大畠條亮 (Josuke Ohata)
Profile:
Japanese Fagotto (Bassoon) Player.

Died of lung cancer on May 14, 2007.
Variations:
[a1606050]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Josuke Ohata - Back To The Sea album art Bingo Miki & Inner Galaxy Orchestra Bingo Miki & Inner Galaxy Orchestra - Back To The Sea (Album) Three Blind Mice Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CQ-7004 Josuke Ohata - 交響組曲 宇宙からのメッセージ = Symphonic Suite Message From Space album art 森岡賢一郎* 森岡賢一郎* - 交響組曲 宇宙からのメッセージ = Symphonic Suite Message From Space(LP, Album) Columbia CQ-7004 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Josuke Ohata - The Eve album art Bingo Miki & Inner Galaxy Orchestra Bingo Miki & Inner Galaxy Orchestra - The Eve (Album, MiniAlbum) Kitty Jazz Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Josuke Ohata - Mystic Solar Dance album art Bingo Miki & His Inner Galaxy Orchestra Of America Bingo Miki & His Inner Galaxy Orchestra Of America - Mystic Solar Dance (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
C28A0260 Josuke Ohata - 予感  album art 中島みゆき* 中島みゆき* - 予感 (LP, Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon Records, Inc. C28A0260 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K25G-7281 Josuke Ohata - 必殺! The Hissatsu Sound album art 平尾昌晃* 平尾昌晃* - 必殺! The Hissatsu Sound(LP) Starchild K25G-7281 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
KICS 280 Josuke Ohata - フジテレビ系ドラマ 誰かが彼女を愛してる ...And I Love Her  オリジナル・サウンドトラック/インスト・バージョン album art Akira Senju Akira Senju - フジテレビ系ドラマ 誰かが彼女を愛してる ...And I Love Her オリジナル・サウンドトラック/インスト・バージョン(CD) King Records KICS 280 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRCL 3088 Josuke Ohata - 河童 - Ka'ppa かっぱ A Water Imp ; A Guardian Spirit. オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Various - 河童 - Ka'ppa かっぱ A Water Imp ; A Guardian Spirit. オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3088 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TOCT-9496 Josuke Ohata - Goddess Of Victory album art Yusuke Honma* Yusuke Honma* - Goddess Of Victory(CD) Eastworld TOCT-9496 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCT-9767 Josuke Ohata - またまた・マザー・グース album art Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL 4442 Josuke Ohata - Sommelier (Original Soundtrack) album art Yusuke Homma Yusuke Homma - Sommelier (Original Soundtrack)(CD) Sony Records SRCL 4442 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PHCL-5102 Josuke Ohata - ショムニ Original Soundtrack album art 大島ミチル* 大島ミチル* - ショムニ Original Soundtrack(CD) Mercury PHCL-5102 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PCCD-00244 Josuke Ohata - Disney Tribute Album / We Love Mickey ~Happy 70th Anniversary album art Various Love Is A Song = 愛のうたごえ (as 大畠條亮) and 1 more… Various - Disney Tribute Album / We Love Mickey ~Happy 70th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records PCCD-00244 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
COCX-30087 Joe Hisaishi Joe Hisaishi - Shigure No Ki(CD, Album) Columbia COCX-30087 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-8522 Josuke Ohata - Atom Kids - Tribute To The King "O.T." album art Various 永遠の物語 (as 大畠條亮) Various - Atom Kids - Tribute To The King "O.T."(CD, Comp) WEA Japan WPC6-8522 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Josuke Ohata - 映画「犬夜叉」 時代を越える想い 音楽篇 album art Kaoru Wada Kaoru Wada - 映画「犬夜叉」 時代を越える想い 音楽篇 Avex Mode Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COCX-31425 Josuke Ohata - 劇場版 幻想魔伝最遊記 Requiem Original Soundtrack album art 千住明* 千住明* - 劇場版 幻想魔伝最遊記 Requiem Original Soundtrack(CD) Columbia COCX-31425 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
GGG-227 Josuke Ohata - ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 1 = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtracks 1 album art 菅野 よう子* 菅野 よう子* - ∀ガンダム オリジナル・サウンドトラック 1 = ∀ Gundam Original Soundtracks 1(CD, Album, Unofficial) SonMay Records GGG-227 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version