Lilmanjs

Lilmanjs

Real Name:
James Shain
Profile:
lilmanjs is James Shain born in 1989 and lives in Lawrence, Kansas. lilmanjs has been making ambient, IDM and downtempo music since 2009. Having had an ear for music since his early days, he now makes electronic music that he likes to listen to. most of it will be slow and broading, but sometimes it can be rough stuff.
Aliases:
[a1606395]

Artist

Lilmanjs Discography

Albums

CFM003 Lilmanjs Fading Starlight(5xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Cold Fiction Music CFM003 US 2009
CFM010 Lilmanjs Sunrise In Space(3xFile, MP3, 192) Cold Fiction Music CFM010 US 2010
CFM028 Lilmanjs & Sage Taylor Lilmanjs & Sage Taylor - Chronos: The Battle For(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Cold Fiction Music CFM028 US 2011
CFM026 Lilmanjs A Chance Of Weather(12xFile, MP3, 320) Cold Fiction Music CFM026 US 2011

Miscellaneous

CFM022 Lilmanjs Retro Introspective(6xFile, MP3, 320) Cold Fiction Music CFM022 US 2011

Videos (2) Edit