Real Name:
James Shain
Profile:
lilmanjs is James Shain born in 1989 and lives in Lawrence, Kansas. lilmanjs has been making ambient, IDM and downtempo music since 2009. Having had an ear for music since his early days, he now makes electronic music that he likes to listen to. most of it will be slow and broading, but sometimes it can be rough stuff.
Aliases:
[a1606395]

Artist

Compilations

PRO-CD02 Lilmanjs - Starlight Drift album art Various Lakeside Reflections In Spring Various - Starlight Drift(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Pronounce PRO-CD02 US 2009 Sell This Version
NUA01 Lilmanjs - One Different Compilation album art Various Life Is Dreaming Various - One Different Compilation(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Nu Aura Netlabel NUA01 Russia 2011

Miscellaneous

CFM008 Lilmanjs - Iced Over World album art Various Birds Flying Through Dissolving Clouds Various - Iced Over World(6xFile, MP3, 320) Cold Fiction Music CFM008 US 2010

Videos (2) Edit