Eddie Albert

Eddie Albert

Real Name:
Edward Albert Heimberger
Profile:
American actor, born 22 April 1906 in Rock Island, Illinois, USA, died 26 May 2005 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eddie Albert
[a1606402]

Artist

Eddie Albert Discography Tracks

Albums

Eddie Albert, Allyn McLerie*, Mary McCarty Eddie Albert, Allyn McLerie*, Mary McCarty - Miss Liberty (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia US 1949 Sell This Version
KL 1017 Eddie Albert & Margo* Eddie Albert & Margo* - Eddie Albert And Margo(LP, Album, Mono) Kapp Records KL 1017 US 1956 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert High Upon A Mountain Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert, Joanne Gilbert Eddie Albert, Joanne Gilbert - The Nina The Pinta And The Santa Maria Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert The Eddie Albert Album (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
DPL2-0039-C-2 The News American, Eddie Albert The News American, Eddie Albert - Baltimore Diary (1773-1973)(2xLP) RCA DPL2-0039-C-2 US 1973 Sell This Version
WLP 5000 Eddie Albert Eddie Albert Sings & Narrates Americana(LP, Album) Wonderland Records (7) WLP 5000 US 1975 Sell This Version
3809 Eddie Albert, Johnny Mandel Eddie Albert, Johnny Mandel - Escape To Witch Mountain (LP, Uni) Disneyland 3809 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC-2009 Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) - Three Hundred Years Of Great American Poetry(2xLP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC-2009 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50-102 Eddie Albert One God(7") Kapp Records 50-102 US 1954 Sell This Version
K-108 Eddie Albert I'm In Favor Of Friendship / Come Pretty Little Girl(Shellac, 10") Kapp Records K-108 US 1955 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert & Sondra Lee Eddie Albert & Sondra Lee - Little Child / Jenny Kissed Me Kapp Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
8081 Eddie Albert & Sondra Lee Eddie Albert & Sondra Lee - Little Child / Jenny Kissed Me(Shellac, 10") Reo 8081 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
K-117 X Eddie Albert Go If You're Going(7", Single) Kapp Records K-117 X US 1956 Sell This Version
TA 13 Eddie Albert Fall away(7", Single) Triola TA 13 Norway 1964 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert Don't Think Twice, It's All Right / A Smile Is Just A Frown (Turned Upside Down) (Single) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
4-43757 Eddie Albert Green Acres(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43757 US 1966 Sell This Version
Eddie Albert A Prayer For The '70's / On Being Average (Single) Bell Records US 1969 Sell This Version
45-1326 Eddie Albert Men With Broken Hearts(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1326 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1278 Eddie Albert Fall Away / Just Waitin'(7") Hickory Records 45-1278 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-44344 Eddie Albert Once Before(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-44344 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

PD75301 Gregory Peck (3) As Joe Bradley Audrey Hepburn As Princess Ann Eddie Albert Gregory Peck (3) As Joe Bradley Audrey Hepburn As Princess Ann Eddie Albert - Roman Holiday / ローマの休日(Laserdisc, 12", Mono, NTSC) CIC Video PD75301 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit