Luke The Drifter, Jr

Luke The Drifter, Jr

Real Name:
Randall Hank Williams
Profile:
American country musician, born 26 May 1949 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA. Son of legendary US country singer Hank Williams and father of country singers Hank Williams III and Holly Williams.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1606476]

Artist

Luke The Drifter, Jr Discography Tracks

Albums

Luke The Drifter, Jr.* Luke The Drifter, Jr. (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter, Jr.* Luke The Drifter, Jr. Vol. 2 (Album) MGM Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter, Jr.* Luke The Drifter, Jr. (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Luke The Drifter, Jr.* I Was With Red Foley (The Night He Passed Away) (Single) MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter, Jr My Home Town Circle "R" / Custody (Single) MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter, Jr.* Be Careful Of Stones That You Throw (Single) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
K 14095 Luke The Drifter, Jr Something To Think About / (There Must Be) A Better Place To Live(7", Single) MGM Records K 14095 US 1969 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter, Jr It Don't Take But One Mistake / Goin' Home (Single) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit