Gabi Mafa

Gabi Mafa

Real Name:
Gabriel Mafa
Profile:
Romanian drummer, founder of Negură Bunget, owner and manager of Negura Music.
He died of a heart attack on March 21, 2017, at the age of 42.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1606518]

Artist

Gabi Mafa Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Makrothumia Makrothumia - Demo'95 Four Stories About ... Nothing(Cass) Studio Recording none Romania 1995 Sell This Version
003 Makrothumia Makrothumia - The Rit Of Individuation(Cass, Album) Bestial Records 003 Romania 1997 Sell This Version
WOLF055 Negură Bunget Negură Bunget - Gînd A-Prins(7", EP) Lupus Lounge WOLF055 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Negură Bunget Negură Bunget - Tău (Album) Lupus Lounge Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Negură Bunget Negură Bunget - ZI (Album) Lupus Lounge Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

003 Makrothumia Makrothumia - The Rit Of Individuation(Cass, Album) Bestial Records 003 Romania 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Nămetenie (Edit) Various - Maximum Metal Vol. 203(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Makrothumia Makrothumia - Demo'95 Four Stories About ... Nothing(Cass) Studio Recording none Romania 1995 Sell This Version