Georgia Brown (3)

Georgia Brown (3)

Real Name:
Lillian Claire Laizer Getel Klot
Profile:
British singer and actress, born 21 October 1933 in East End of London, England, died 5 July 1992 in London, England.
Sites:
[a1606602]

Artist

Georgia Brown (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Georgia Brown (3) With Ted Heath And His Music Georgia Brown (3) With Ted Heath And His Music - Sings A Little Of What You Fancy (Album) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Georgia Brown (3) September Song (Music Of Kurt Weill) (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Georgia Brown (3) Georgia Brown (The Sensational New Singing Star Of Oliver!) (Album) London Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
820 590-2 Lionel Bart, Ron Moody, Georgia Brown (3), Paul Whitsun-Jones, Hope Jackman, Danny Sewell Lionel Bart, Ron Moody, Georgia Brown (3), Paul Whitsun-Jones, Hope Jackman, Danny Sewell - Original London Cast - Oliver! (CD, Album) Deram 820 590-2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ST 2329 Georgia Brown (3) The Many Shades Of Georgia Brown(LP) Capitol Records ST 2329 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Georgia Brown (3) Milord London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Georgia Brown (3) With Ted Heath And His Music* Georgia Brown (3) With Ted Heath And His Music* - Don't Dilly-Dally On The Way (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Georgia Brown (3) Theme From The Roads To Freedom (Single) Fly Records (3) UK 1971 Sell This Version
BUG 5 Georgia Brown (3) Theme From The Roads To Freedom(7", Single) Cube Records BUG 5 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BUG-18 Georgia Brown (3) Turn Out The Light / I Scare Myself(7", Promo) Fly Records (3) BUG-18 UK 1972 Sell This Version
45-9513 Georgia Brown (3) Don't Take Your Love From Me / Roll Him Over(7") London Records 45-9513 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDLK 4164 Ted Heath And His Music, Georgia Brown (3) / Lydia MacDonald Ted Heath And His Music, Georgia Brown (3) / Lydia MacDonald - Georgia Brown Sings A Little Of What You Fancy / Will Ye No Come Back Again(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Vocalion CDLK 4164 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit