Юлий Слободкин

Real Name:
Июлий Павлович Слободкин
Profile:
Julius Pavlovich Slobodkin (Russian: Юлий Павлович Слободкин).
Soviet and Russian pop singer, stage director, producer.
Date of birth: July 7, 1939, Moscow, USSR.
Career began in the early 1960s. Winner of many vocal contests, festivals and awards.
Performer in various musical genres: Classical music (opera), folk song, Russian romance, popular music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1607201]

Artist

Loading