Homme Studio

Homme Studio

Real Name:
Antony Doria
Profile:
Homme Studio was born in Belgium in 1981. Inspired by notorious Belgian techno night club Fuse, he began to explore mixing himself - via the influences of DJ Pierre and Dave Clarke. In 2008 Homme Studio released a single through Eltronic Fusion, which was followed by a remix by Dave Tarrida on the special edition series of Sydney label Hypnotic Room in 2009, and the release of a remix of Kid606 on the label Tigerbeat6, following on from a competition. His music has also popped up on a compilation through the label Planet Terror Records.

In 2009 he released an EP on the label Broque, they reap not a lot of good comments. In 2010 he released an EP on the mythical label Communique of Woody McBride. 2012 is the year of his first vinyl on the label of Sam Silva, Plector. With pieces of Glenn Wilson, Ben Long, Woody McBride, Stephane Signore, ... He founded his own label "Homme Studio Records" in 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1607208]

Artist

Homme Studio Discography

Singles & EPs

brq 064 Homme Studio Foretaste E.P.(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Broque brq 064 Germany 2010
CMQD200 Homme Studio Sexy On Day(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Communique Records CMQD200 US 2010
HSTD002 Homme Studio Voyage(3xFile, WAV, Single) Homme Studio Records HSTD002 Belgium 2013
KMMNKTN042D Homme Studio Snorkeling(2xFile, WAV, Single) Kommunikation Records KMMNKTN042D Germany 2013
HSTD001 Homme Studio Marteau(2xFile, WAV, MP3, Single, 320) Homme Studio Records HSTD001 Belgium 2013

Miscellaneous

hroom-sp014 Homme Studio Nom De Dieu(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hypnotic Room - Special Edition hroom-sp014 Australia 2009
ELT-035 Homme Studio Double Life(File, MP3, 320) Eltronic Fusion Records ELT-035 Brazil 2009