Yoshizawa Kengyo

Yoshizawa Kengyo

Real Name:
吉沢検校
Profile:
Blind Japanese musician and composer. Born 1800 (?); died 1872. Best known for his many koto compositions.
Variations:
[a1607537]

Artist

Yoshizawa Kengyo Discography Tracks

Albums

KICH 2006 Yatsuhashi Kengyō* / Mitsuzaki Kengyō* / Yoshizawa Kengyō* Yatsuhashi Kengyō* / Mitsuzaki Kengyō* / Yoshizawa Kengyō* - Sō - Rokudan / Chidori No Kyoku / Midare(CD, Album, Mono) Seven Seas KICH 2006 Japan 1990 Sell This Version