Nat Adderley

Real Name:
Nathaniel Adderley
Profile:
American jazz cornet and trumpet player.

Born: 25 November 1931 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 2 January 2000 in Lakeland, Florida, USA (aged 68).

Father of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr., brother of jazz saxophonist Cannonball Adderley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MGW-60000 Nat Adderley - Introducing Nat Adderley album art Nat Adderley Introducing Nat Adderley (Album) Wing Records MGW-60000 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG-12017, MG 12017 Nat Adderley - Bohemia After Dark album art Julian "Cannonball" Adderley* With Horace Silver, Paul Chambers (3), Donald Byrd, Nat Adderley, Jerome Richardson, Kenny Clarke Julian "Cannonball" Adderley* With Horace Silver, Paul Chambers (3), Donald Byrd, Nat Adderley, Jerome Richardson, Kenny Clarke - Bohemia After Dark (Album) Savoy Records, Savoy Records MG-12017, MG 12017 US 1955 Sell This Version
LTZ-C15018 Nat Adderley - "That's Nat" Adderley album art Nat Adderley "That's Nat" Adderley (Album) Savoy Records LTZ-C15018 UK 1955 Sell This Version
MG 36100 Nat Adderley - To The Ivy League From Nat album art Nat Adderley To The Ivy League From Nat (Album) Emarcy MG 36100 US 1956 Sell This Version
RLP 12-285 Nat Adderley - Branching Out album art Nat Adderley Branching Out (Album) Riverside Records RLP 12-285 US 1958 Sell This Version
RS 9344 Nat Adderley - At The Lighthouse album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley - At The Lighthouse (Album) Riverside Records RS 9344 US 1960 Sell This Version
RLP 12-322 Nat Adderley - Them Dirty Blues album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley - Them Dirty Blues (Album) Riverside Records RLP 12-322 UK 1960 Sell This Version
39/666 Nat Adderley - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet In San Francisco album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet In San Francisco (Album) Riverside Records 39/666 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
RLP 12-318, RLP 1167 Nat Adderley - Work Song album art Nat Adderley Work Song (Album) Riverside Records RLP 12-318, RLP 1167 US 1960 Sell This Version
JLP 17 Nat Adderley - The Fourth Herd album art Woody Herman Featuring Nat Adderley, Zoot Sims, Eddie Costa Woody Herman Featuring Nat Adderley, Zoot Sims, Eddie Costa - The Fourth Herd(LP, Album, Mono) Jazzland JLP 17 UK 1961 Sell This Version
1157 Nat Adderley - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet In San Francisco album art The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley The Cannonball Adderley Quintet Featuring Nat Adderley - The Cannonball Adderley Quintet In San Francisco(5x7", Album, Jukebox) Riverside Records 1157 US 1961 Sell This Version
SR 3024, VJLP-3024 Nat Adderley - Juggin' Around album art Gene Ammons, Nat Adderley, Frank Foster, Benny Green*, Frank Wess, Tommy Flanagan, Ed Jones*, Albert Heath Gene Ammons, Nat Adderley, Frank Foster, Benny Green*, Frank Wess, Tommy Flanagan, Ed Jones*, Albert Heath - Juggin' Around (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records SR 3024, VJLP-3024 US 1962 Sell This Version
JLP 65 Nat Adderley - Great Big Band And Friends album art Nat Adderley, Coleman Hawkins, Lucky Thompson With The Harry Arnold Orchestra* Nat Adderley, Coleman Hawkins, Lucky Thompson With The Harry Arnold Orchestra* - Great Big Band And Friends (Album) JAZZLAND JLP 65 US 1962 Sell This Version
RS 9474 Nat Adderley - Little Big Horn! album art Nat Adderley Little Big Horn! (Album) Riverside Records RS 9474 US 1963 Sell This Version
688 505 ZL Nat Adderley - Louis Hayes album art Louis Hayes, Nat Adderley, Yusef Lateef, Barry Harris (2), Sam Jones Louis Hayes, Nat Adderley, Yusef Lateef, Barry Harris (2), Sam Jones - Louis Hayes (Album) Fontana 688 505 ZL Germany 1963 Sell This Version
FJL 118, 683 268 JCL Nat Adderley - Naturally! album art Nat Adderley Naturally! (Album) Fontana, Fontana FJL 118, 683 268 JCL UK 1965 Sell This Version
SMJ-7293 Nat Adderley - Autobiography album art Nat Adderley Autobiography (Album) Atlantic SMJ-7293 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
RS 93530 Nat Adderley - Mongo Explodes album art The Mongo Santamaria Band* Featuring Nat Adderley And Jimmy Cobb The Mongo Santamaria Band* Featuring Nat Adderley And Jimmy Cobb - Mongo Explodes (Album) Riverside Records RS 93530 US 1966 Sell This Version
588023 Nat Adderley - Sayin' Somethin' album art Nat Adderley Sayin' Somethin' (Album) Atlantic 588023 UK 1966 Sell This Version
RS-6180 Sammy Davis Jr. And Co-starring Louis Armstrong And Featuring The Talents Of Mel Tormé And Nat Adderley , Music Composed And Conducted By Benny Carter Sammy Davis Jr. And Co-starring Louis Armstrong And Featuring The Talents Of Mel Tormé And Nat Adderley , Music Composed And Conducted By Benny Carter - "A Man Called Adam" - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album, Mono) Reprise Records RS-6180 US 1966 Sell This Version
SD 1474 Nat Adderley - Live At Memory Lane album art Nat Adderley Live At Memory Lane (Album) Atlantic SD 1474 US 1967 Sell This Version
MSP 9016 Nat Adderley - The Scavenger album art Nat Adderley The Scavenger (Album) Milestone (4) MSP 9016 US 1968 Sell This Version
Stereo A&M SP 3005 Nat Adderley - You, Baby album art Nat Adderley You, Baby (Album) A&M Records Stereo A&M SP 3005 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
ZCAMB 51203 Nat Adderley - Calling Out Loud album art Nat Adderley Calling Out Loud (Album) A&M Records, CTI Records ZCAMB 51203 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SMJX 10124 Nat Adderley - The Adderly Brothers In New Orleans  album art Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley Cannonball Adderley, Nat Adderley - The Adderly Brothers In New Orleans (Album) Milestone (4) SMJX 10124 Japan 1971 Sell This Version