Juan Ramón Jiménez

Real Name:
Juan Ramón Jiménez Mantecón
Profile:
Spanish poet, born 24 December 1881 in Moguer, Huelva, Spain and died 29 May 1958 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1956.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1609073]

Artist

Albums

Juan Ramón Jiménez - Poesias De Juan Ramon Jimenez album art Juan Ramon Jimenez* Poesias De Juan Ramon Jimenez (Album) Discos Aguilar Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SMC-1091 Juan Ramón Jiménez - Platero Y Yo = Platero And I album art Juan Ramón Jiménez , Recitado Por Ricardo Fabregues Juan Ramón Jiménez , Recitado Por Ricardo Fabregues - Platero Y Yo = Platero And I(LP, Album) SMC Pro-Arte SMC-1091 US Unknown Sell This Version
N-106 Juan Ramón Jiménez - Platero Y Yo album art Juan Ramón Jiménez Platero Y Yo(LP) ESDE N-106 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1079 Juan Ramón Jiménez - Reading His Poetry In Spanish album art Juan Ramón Jiménez Reading His Poetry In Spanish(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1079 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CL 0465, CL. 0465 Juan Ramón Jiménez - Jimenez album art Juan Ramón Jiménez, Paolo Carlini (2) Juan Ramón Jiménez, Paolo Carlini (2) - Jimenez(7") Cetra, Cetra CL 0465, CL. 0465 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
HH 16-309 Juan Ramón Jiménez - Platero Y Yo Vol. 6 album art Rafael De Penagos, Juan Ramón Jiménez Rafael De Penagos, Juan Ramón Jiménez - Platero Y Yo Vol. 6(7") Hispavox HH 16-309 Spain Unknown Sell This Version