Juan Ramón Jiménez

Juan Ramón Jiménez

Real Name:
Juan Ramón Jiménez Mantecón
Profile:
Spanish poet, born 24 December 1881 in Moguer, Huelva, Spain and died 29 May 1958 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1956.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1609073]

Artist

Juan Ramón Jiménez Discography

Albums

GPE 12 103 Juan Ramon Jimenez* Poesias De Juan Ramon Jimenez(LP, Album) Discos Aguilar GPE 12 103 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
N-106 Juan Ramón Jiménez Platero Y Yo(LP) ESDE N-106 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1079 Juan Ramón Jiménez Reading His Poetry In Spanish(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1079 US Unknown Sell This Version