Juan Ramón Jiménez

Real Name:
Juan Ramón Jiménez Mantecón
Profile:
Spanish poet, born 24 December 1881 in Moguer, Huelva, Spain and died 29 May 1958 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1956.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1609073]

Artist

Loading