Jorge Vercillo

Jorge Vercillo

Real Name:
Jorge Luís Sant'Anna Vercillo
Profile:
The singer, guitarist and composer was born on October 11, 1968 in Rio de Janeiro.
his artistic career started at the age of fifteen, playing in bars in 1989 at the International Troubadours (INTROVESTCUR), Curaçau, ranked first with the song "Alegre", of his own, also receiving the award for best performer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1609339]

Artist

Jorge Vercillo Discography

Albums

Jorge Vercilo* Encontro Das Águas (Album) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
063015111-2 Jorge Vercilo* Em Tudo Que É Belo(CD, Album, RP) Continental EastWest 063015111-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Jorge Vercilo* Leve (Album) EMI, EMI Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
537304 2, 362 537304 2 Jorge Vercilo* Elo(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 537304 2, 362 537304 2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Jorge Vercilo* Livre (Album) EMI, Capitol Music Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
474373 2 Jorge Vercillo Signo De Ar(CD, Album) EMI 474373 2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
515405 2 Jorge Vercillo Todos Nós Somos Um(CD, Album) EMI 515405 2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
507993 2 Aragão*Ben Jor*Mautner*Vercilo* Aragão*Ben Jor*Mautner*Vercilo* - Coisa De Jorge (Ao Vivo Na Praia De Copacabana)(CD, Album) EMI 507993 2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Jorge Vercillo Ao Vivo (Album) EMI, EMI Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
268317 2 Jorge Vercillo Trem Da Minha Vida (Ao Vivo)(CD, Album) EMI 268317 2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
88697654692 Jorge Vercillo D.N.A.(CD, Album, Dig) Sony Music 88697654692 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
P9011 Jorge Vercillo Como Diria Blavatsky(CD, Album) Posto 9 Produções Artísticas Ltda. P9011 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
RAD 4308 Jorge Vercillo Luar De Sol - Ao Vivo No Ceará(CD, Album) Radar Records (8) RAD 4308 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
RAD 4527 Jorge Vercillo Vida é Arte(CD, Album) Radar Records RAD 4527 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

115800004 Beto Barbosa, Jorge Vercillo Beto Barbosa, Jorge Vercillo - Meu Amor Não Vá Embora / Praia Nua(CD, Single) Warner Music Brasil 115800004 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
115903136 Jorge Vercillo Praia Nua(12", Single, Promo) Warner Music Brasil, Continental (3) 115903136 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
00896-2 Jorge Vercilo* Que Nem Maré(CD, Single) EMI 00896-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
PP0778 2 Jorge Vercilo* Final Feliz(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0778 2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
000823 2 Jorge Vercilo* Em Órbita(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI 000823 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Jorge Vercilo* Homem Aranha (Single) EMI Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
5530462 Jorge Vercillo Monalisa(CD, Maxi) EMI Music Brasil Ltda. 5530462 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
371289 2 Jorge Vercillo Vela de Acender, Vela de Navegar(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI 371289 2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

3094 2 Jorge Vercilo* Perfil )(CD, Comp) Globo EMI, Som Livre 3094 2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

507994 9 Aragão*Ben Jor*Mautner*Vercilo* Aragão*Ben Jor*Mautner*Vercilo* - Coisa De Jorge (Ao Vivo Na Praia De Copacabana)(DVD, Liv) EMI 507994 9 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit