Herb Tomar

Herb Tomar

Real Name:
Herbert Anton Bloeth later changed to Hilger
Profile:
German Schlager singer, born 3 February 1938 in Baden-Baden, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Herb Tomar
[a1610137]

Artist

Herb Tomar Discography

Writing & Arrangement

27 575-0 James Last Gulliwadka James Last - Sing Mit Party 5(LP, Album, Club) Polydor 27 575-0 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6.11960 Erich Edlinger Da Ist Mein Heimatland (as Tomar) and 1 more… Erich Edlinger - Da Ist Mein Heimatland(7", Single) Telefunken 6.11960 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
100 837, 100 837 - 100 Tony Marshall So Schön Kann Wahre Liebe Sein Tony Marshall - Ich Klau Dir Eine Straßenbahn(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 100 837, 100 837 - 100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
100 663, 100 663-100 Fantasy (22) Singerman (as Tomar) and 1 more… Fantasy (22) - Singerman(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 100 663, 100 663-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
91 977 9 Various Hava Nagila (as Tomar) and 1 more… Various - Laß Das Mal Den Tony Machen(LP, Comp, Clu) Ariola 91 977 9 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
100 664, 100 664 - 100 Ingolf Janson Kiliwao (as Tomar) and 1 more… Ingolf Janson - Badischer Wein (7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 100 664, 100 664 - 100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Los Angeles (6) One United World Los Angeles (6) - One United World (Single) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
103 850, 103 850 - 100 Teddy Wiener Teddy Wiener - Ich Heiße Dagobert(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 103 850, 103 850 - 100 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Various One United World Various - Hits International Super 20 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1982 Sell This Version
105 392, 105 392-100 Tony Marshall Nach Regen Blühen Blumen Tony Marshall - Flieg Katamaran(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 392, 105 392-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
106 447, 106 447-100 Tony Marshall Nach Regen Blühen Blumen Tony Marshall - Oh Grenada(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 106 447, 106 447-100 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
112 267 Tony Marshall Mané-Ula Tony Marshall - Auf Der Straße Nach Süden(7", Single) White Records (3) 112 267 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
73020 Peter Sebastian Die Allerbeste Mama Peter Sebastian - Ansichten(CD, Album) Da Music 73020 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
665 324 Topas Sing, Singerman and 1 more… Topas - Sing, Singerman(CD, Single) Ariola 665 324 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
74321 16440 4 Andrea Jürgens Der Sommer Geht Andrea Jürgens - Ich Krieg' Nie Genug Von Dir(Cass, Album) White Records (3), Bertelsmann Music Group, Freizeit Revue Music 74321 16440 4 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
INT 825.384 Tony Marshall Rosa, Rosa, Rosa Tony Marshall - No No Marleen(CD, Single) Intercord INT 825.384 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
INT 110.408 Tony Marshall Wir Singen Loop Di Love Tony Marshall - Wir Singen Loop Di Love(7", Single) Intercord INT 110.408 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0058-2 Peter Sebastian Die Allerbeste Mama (as H. Tomar) Peter Sebastian - Mit Herz Dabei - Seine Grössten Erfolge(CD, Album) DA Records 0058-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DA 177.098, DA 177098 Peter Sebastian Die Allerbeste Mama Peter Sebastian - Die Allerbeste Mama(7", Single) DA Records, DA Records DA 177.098, DA 177098 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
0144932 ERE Various Freedom Around The World Various - Schlager Für's Fest (Die Große Weihnachts - Und Silvesterparty)(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Edel 0144932 ERE Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
82876 80337 2 Various Na Na Hey Hey Goodbye (as Tomar) Various - Fußball Ist Unser Leben - Die Größten Fußball-Kulthits(CD, Comp) White Records (3) 82876 80337 2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
57 839 DT Tony Marshall Hava Nagila (as Tomar) and 3 more… Tony Marshall - Meine Wunschmelodien(Cass) Ariola 57 839 DT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

665 324 Topas Topas - Sing, Singerman(CD, Single) Ariola 665 324 Germany 1992 Sell This Version