Hideo Ko

Hideo Ko

Real Name:
吉田 英男 / Hideo Yoshida
Profile:
Stage name 高 英男 (Hideo Kou)
Japanese singer, actor born in Sakhalin. (October 9, 1918 - May 4, 2009)
He is a pioneer of Japanese chanson.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hideo Ko
[a1610307]

Artist

Hideo Ko Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

EB-7173 高英男* 雪の降る町を / 枯葉(7", Single) King Records EB-7173 Japan 1960 Sell This Version