Yannis Kyriakides

Real Name:
Γιάννης Κυριακίδης
Profile:
Composer, sound artist born August 1, 1969 in Limassol, Cyprus and emigrated to the United Kingdom when he was five years old. Currently he lives in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
He studied music University of York (UK) and after that composition at the Royal Conservatory of The Hague (The Netherlands) where he studied with Louis Andriessen and Dick Raaijmakers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

01U A ConSPIracy Cantata — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides A ConSPIracy Cantata(CD, Album) Unsounds 01U Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
09U The Thing Like Us — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides The Thing Like Us(CD, Album) Unsounds 09U Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11U The Buffer Zone — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides The Buffer Zone(CD) Unsounds 11U Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NTT023 Highly Coloured Places — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Highly Coloured Places(5xFile, MP3) Entity Records (3) NTT023 Belgium 2005
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
tng1010, AT1010 Juncture — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece - Juncture(11xFile, MP3, Album, 192) AudioTONG, AudioTONG tng1010, AT1010 Poland 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13U Wordless — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Wordless(CD, Album) Unsounds 13U Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
tng3005 Live In Brussels — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece - Live In Brussels(2xFile, MP3, Album, 192) AudioTONG tng3005 Poland 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
18U Play Robot Dream — Yannis Kyriakides Blaauw*, Kyriakides* Blaauw*, Kyriakides* - Play Robot Dream(CD, Album) Unsounds 18U Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
21u Antichamber — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Antichamber(2xCD, Album) Unsounds 21u Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mz005 Airfields — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides / MusikFabrik Yannis Kyriakides / MusikFabrik - Airfields(CD, Album) Mazagran mz005 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33u Resorts & Ruins — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Resorts & Ruins(CD, Album) Unsounds 33u Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
55U Lunch Music — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Lunch Music(CD, Album) Unsounds 55U Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
57u Subvoice — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Subvoice(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Unsounds 57u Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
66UR, 388 Face — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides / Electra* / Johannes Schwarz / Maria Barnas Yannis Kyriakides / Electra* / Johannes Schwarz / Maria Barnas - Face(LP, Album) Unsounds, ROMA Publications 66UR, 388 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Tomoko 0005 La Mode — Yannis Kyriakides Tomoko Mukaiyama & Yannis Kyriakides Tomoko Mukaiyama & Yannis Kyriakides - La Mode(CD, Album) Tomoko Mukaiyama Foundation Tomoko 0005 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

fratto026, KG04 Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides — Yannis Kyriakides Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides - Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Gre) Fratto9 Under The Sky Records, Kinky Gabber fratto026, KG04 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

29U Narratives 1 - Dreams — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides Narratives 1 - Dreams(DVD, Enh) Unsounds 29U Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Pavilion — Yannis Kyriakides Yannis Kyriakides, Andy Moor (2) Yannis Kyriakides, Andy Moor (2) - Pavilion(6xFile, FLAC) Unsounds none 2020