Yannis Kyriakides

Real Name:
Γιάννης Κυριακίδης
Profile:
Composer, sound artist born August 1, 1969 in Limassol, Cyprus and emigrated to the United Kingdom when he was five years old. Currently he lives in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
He studied music University of York (UK) and after that composition at the Royal Conservatory of The Hague (The Netherlands) where he studied with Louis Andriessen and Dick Raaijmakers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

01U Yannis Kyriakides - A ConSPIracy Cantata album art Yannis Kyriakides A ConSPIracy Cantata(CD, Album) Unsounds 01U Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
09U Yannis Kyriakides - The Thing Like Us album art Yannis Kyriakides The Thing Like Us(CD, Album) Unsounds 09U Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
11U Yannis Kyriakides - The Buffer Zone album art Yannis Kyriakides The Buffer Zone(CD) Unsounds 11U Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
NTT023 Yannis Kyriakides - Highly Coloured Places album art Yannis Kyriakides Highly Coloured Places(5xFile, MP3) Entity Records (3) NTT023 Belgium 2005
tng1010, AT1010 Yannis Kyriakides - Juncture album art Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece - Juncture(11xFile, MP3, Album, 192) AudioTONG, AudioTONG tng1010, AT1010 Poland 2006
13U Yannis Kyriakides - Wordless album art Yannis Kyriakides Wordless(CD, Album) Unsounds 13U Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
tng3005 Yannis Kyriakides - Live In Brussels album art Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece Yannis Kyriakides, Lucio Capece - Live In Brussels(2xFile, MP3, Album, 192) AudioTONG tng3005 Poland 2006
18U Yannis Kyriakides - Play Robot Dream album art Blaauw*, Kyriakides* Blaauw*, Kyriakides* - Play Robot Dream(CD, Album) Unsounds 18U Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
21u Yannis Kyriakides - Antichamber album art Yannis Kyriakides Antichamber(2xCD, Album) Unsounds 21u Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
mz005 Yannis Kyriakides - Airfields album art Yannis Kyriakides / MusikFabrik Yannis Kyriakides / MusikFabrik - Airfields(CD, Album) Mazagran mz005 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
33u Yannis Kyriakides - Resorts & Ruins album art Yannis Kyriakides Resorts & Ruins(CD, Album) Unsounds 33u Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
55U Yannis Kyriakides - Lunch Music album art Yannis Kyriakides Lunch Music(CD, Album) Unsounds 55U Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
57u Yannis Kyriakides - Subvoice album art Yannis Kyriakides Subvoice(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Unsounds 57u Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

fratto026, KG04 Yannis Kyriakides - Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides album art Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides - Luminance Ratio / Yannis Kyriakides(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Gre) Fratto9 Under The Sky Records, Kinky Gabber fratto026, KG04 Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

29U Yannis Kyriakides - Narratives 1 - Dreams album art Yannis Kyriakides Narratives 1 - Dreams(DVD, Enh) Unsounds 29U Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version