Bryan Hitt

Bryan Hitt

Real Name:
Bryan Keith Hitt
Profile:
American drummer, born 5 January 1954 in Center, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1611310]

Artist

Bryan Hitt Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Life By Night Life By Night - Life By Night (Album) Manhattan Records, Capitol Records US 1985 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Earth A Small Man His Dog And A Chicken (Album) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon All Heaven Broke Loose and 3 more… REO Speedwagon - The Second Decade Of Rock And Roll 1981 To 1991 (Comp) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
19V-49104 REO Speedwagon Live It Up REO Speedwagon - A Video Anthology 1978-1990(VHS, NTSC) SMV Enterprises 19V-49104 US 1991 Sell This Version
Stan Bush Stan Bush - Dial 818888-8638 (Album) Bullet Proof Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Live Plus (Album) CMC International Records, Sanctuary Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SVEM0238 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Live Plus(DVD-V, NTSC) CMC International Records, Sanctuary Midline SVEM0238 US 2001 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Essential REO Speedwagon (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Find Your Own Way Home (Album) Speedwagon Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
571978-9 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Xm Artist Confidential (An Intimate Performance & Interview With The Band)(DVD-V) Speedwagon Recordings 571978-9 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Life By Night Life By Night - Life By Night(CDr, Album, RE, Unofficial) Time Warp Records (3) none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-DV-6567 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Soundstage: Live In The Heartland(DVD, NTSC, 5.1) KOCH Vision KOC-DV-6567 US 2008 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Not So Silent Night: Christmas With REO Speedwagon (Album) Sony Music, Legacy US 2009 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Setlist: The Very Best Of REO Speedwagon LIVE (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EK 45246 REO Speedwagon L.I.A.R. REO Speedwagon - The Earth, A Small Man, His Dog And A Chicken(CD, Album) Epic EK 45246 US 1990 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon L.I.A.R. REO Speedwagon - The Second Decade Of Rock And Roll 1981 To 1991 (Comp) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
7500 REO Speedwagon Another Lifetime REO Speedwagon - Find Your Own Way Home(CD, Album + CD, Album, Enh + DVD-V + Box, Ltd) Speedwagon Recordings 7500 US 2007 Sell This Version