Luis Trenker

Real Name:
Alois Franz Trenker
Profile:
German-language South Tyrolian mountaineer, film director, architect, writer and actor, born 4 October 1892 in St. Ulrich in Gröden, Austro-Hungarian Empire (today Italy) and died 13 April 1990 in Bolzano, Italy. He was the uncle of Giorgio Moroder.
[a1611714]

Artist

Albums

48010 Luis Trenker - Luis Trenker erzählt | Meine Berge Meine Filme album art Luis Trenker Luis Trenker erzählt | Meine Berge Meine Filme(LP) Polydor 48010 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Luis Trenker - Meine Berge, Meine Lieder album art Luis Trenker Meine Berge, Meine Lieder BASF Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1069 Luis Trenker Und Lustige Allgäuer Musikanten Luis Trenker Und Lustige Allgäuer Musikanten - Ja, So Ist's Recht!(LP, Album) Date (5) 1069 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
29 799 4 Luis Trenker - Luis Trenker Erzählt: Mein Leben Für Die Berge album art Luis Trenker Luis Trenker Erzählt: Mein Leben Für Die Berge(LP, Club) Arcade, Marcato 29 799 4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit